Kath8700

My husband and are recently retired, and adopted an English Bull dog 1 year ago. She keeps getting hives, and cysts even after taking her off her allergic foods. We are hoping to stop going to the vet so often with the help the people can give us here. Gigi will be pleased too! She is 7 years old, and is a heartworm survivor. She loves her peanutbutter, and loves kong toys. Oh, did I mention car rides?
Birthday
Mar 9, 1963 (Age: 59)
Location
Connecticut
Real Name
Kathy allen
Occupation
Retired
What do you feed your dog(s)?
Taste of the wild
Why do you want to join our community?
We have an English bulldog that we adopted and want to control the allergies/yeast
Do you own an English Bulldog?
Yes
Country
United States
Bulldog(s) Names
Gigi

Trophies

  1. 2

    Somebody likes you

    Somebody out there reacted positively to one of your messages. Keep posting like that for more!
  2. 1

    First message

    Post a message somewhere on the site to receive this.
Top