Page 1 of 2 12 LastLast
Results 1 to 12 of 13

Thread: Hello

  1. #1
    Newbie Brandy's Avatar
    Location
    Sierra Vista, AZ
    Posts
    6
    Bulldog(s) Names
    Liberty Belle, Kash, and Layla
    Likes (Received)
    0

    Default Hello

    Hi, my name is Brandy. I have 3 bullie babies. It all started when we got an English Bulldog puppy for my grand daughters birthday. My grandchildren were living with me while my daughter was going to nursing school. Skip ahead a couple of years when my grand daughter wanted to breed her dog. Her mother couldn't breed her because she worked; so working on the good grandma award I said I would.
    Liberty Belle, Kash and 9 others were born July 4, 2008. Layla is Liberty Belle's pup. She was born November 8, 2010. I've really enjoyed reading the post on this site so I thought I would chime in.

  2. #2
    BullyWood Movie Star Fontanafox's Avatar
    Location
    Fontana, CA
    Posts
    3,649
    Bulldog(s) Names
    Wilson & BabyGirl
    Likes (Received)
    1

    Default

    Welcome Brandy! With so many bully babies you must have a lot of stories to share. Can't wait to see your bullies and you sound like you're one cool grandma!

    Last edited by Fontanafox; 08-25-2011 at 04:28 AM.
    Wilson & BabyGirl

  3. #3
    Pet Sitter NJBullyMommy's Avatar
    Real Name
    Kim
    Location
    New Jersey
    Posts
    326
    Bulldog(s) Names
    Brutus (Bruty, Bru Bru, Brutus Maximus)
    Likes (Received)
    2

    Default Re: Hello

    Welcome! Can't wait to see all those pictures!
    Kim, Steve and Brutus <3

  4. #4
    Wrinkle Wiper zeusmommy's Avatar
    Location
    Metro Detroit
    Posts
    138
    Bulldog(s) Names
    Zeus
    Likes (Received)
    0

    Default Re: Hello

    welcome :-) It must be fun in your house :-)

  5. #5
    ..........
    Real Name
    Lari
    Country
    USA
    Location
    Milwaukee, WI
    Posts
    8,495
    Bulldog(s) Names
    (HRH) Her Royal Highness Princess Gracie & Princess Amelia Pond (Amy)
    Likes (Received)
    1

    Default Re: Hello

    if you've been looking around then you know what's coming next.....

  6. #6
    ..........
    Real Name
    Bruce
    Location
    Milwaukee, WI
    Posts
    0
    Bulldog(s) Names
    HRH Princess Gracie, aka: HRH; Princess Amelia Pond, aka: Amy
    Likes (Received)
    1

    Default Re: Hello

    to EBN.... Come on Gamma, we all know you have a camera and snap lots of pix... alllllll grammas do.. hint hint.. lol Just kidding you. Glad you joined and feel free to join in to the conversations.

  7. #7
    The Ultimate Sourmug Sherry's Avatar
    Real Name
    Sherry Daye S.
    Country
    USA
    Location
    Denver PA
    Posts
    5,284
    Bulldog(s) Names
    Jack , Dolly, Grizz, Peggy Sue, and Scrimps
    Likes (Received)
    2

    Default Re: Hello

    Welcome Brandy to you and your pack, and your skin gran baby's too.
    Life is like a box of chocolate covered

  8. #8
    Bulldog Vet in Training Become a 4 Paw Member
    I Have Earned Community Veteran Status!
    RescueMe's Avatar
    Location
    Chaffee, MO
    Posts
    1,438
    Bulldog(s) Names
    Lola Blue, Mojo Titus and Gracie,Caleb, Bogart and Ziggy forever in my heart Roxy and Rollo
    Likes (Received)
    1
    Blog Entries
    3

    Default Re: Hello

    Welcome and we love pics. lol

  9. #9
    ..........
    Real Name
    Jenn
    Location
    Southern California
    Posts
    0
    Bulldog(s) Names
    Cutty, Miila and Mugsy the pug :)
    Likes (Received)
    4

    Default Re: Hello

    Welcome aboard! We do love our pics so be warned and post away.

  10. #10
    I am in total control....I think Become a 4 Paw Member
    I Have Earned Community Veteran Status!
    GatorRay's Avatar
    Location
    Louisville, KY
    Posts
    3,472
    Bulldog(s) Names
    Gator & Lucy Goosey, the Basset and Gigi (AKA Gypsy)
    Likes (Received)
    0
    Blog Entries
    13

    Default Re: Hello

    Welcome to EBN! Sounds like you have a lot of experience so we would love for you to jump right in with tips and suggestions...and pictures....and videos....and more pictures.

  11. #11
    I couldn't make this sh*t up if I tried! Become a 4 Paw Member
    I Have Earned Community Veteran Status!
    Need help with the forums?  Contact me!
    KMARINO's Avatar
    Country
    USA
    Location
    Bradenton Fl.
    Posts
    7,294
    Bulldog(s) Names
    VEGAS
    Likes (Received)
    181

    Default Re: Hello

    Welcome Brandy, having so many I am sure you have many stories and pictures to share. Were waiting.............

  12. #12
    .................
    Real Name
    Becky
    Location
    Southern California
    Posts
    14,938
    Bulldog(s) Names
    Jake
    Likes (Received)
    4

    Default Re: Hello

    Another Grammie! Yay! Glad you joined us!

Page 1 of 2 12 LastLast

Remove Ads

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •