Page 1 of 2 12 LastLast
Results 1 to 12 of 13

Thread: New Bulldog daddy!!

  1. #1
    Newbie
    Location
    Fruita Colorado
    Posts
    10
    Bulldog(s) Names
    Wrecker
    Likes (Received)
    0

    Default New Bulldog daddy!!

    Hello all my name is Brandon just got my English bulldog named Wrecker last night. Always wanted one and my wife made it happen. Any health tips, training or any helpful tips would awesome. Thanks again.

  2. #2
    Newbie flbarbie04's Avatar
    Location
    Evansville, IN
    Posts
    10
    Bulldog(s) Names
    Maddison Jane and Meat Head
    Likes (Received)
    0

    Default Re: New Bulldog daddy!!

    Congratulations!!!!

    Let's see some pictures when you have time.
    You will love this forum. I don't talk much here but I get lots of useful info and TONS of laughs..
    Welcome to the family...=)

    Quote Originally Posted by btow19 View Post
    Hello all my name is Brandon just got my English bulldog named Wrecker last night. Always wanted one and my wife made it happen. Any health tips, training or any helpful tips would awesome. Thanks again.

  3. #3
    .................
    Real Name
    Becky
    Location
    Southern California
    Posts
    14,938
    Bulldog(s) Names
    Jake
    Likes (Received)
    4

    Default Re: New Bulldog daddy!!

    @btow19...Welcome Brandon and Wrecker! We need pictures..lots of pictures around here! Congrats on getting your dream!!

    @flbarbie04...ok...pressure on you to start talking!! We ALL learn from each other!

  4. #4
    I am in total control....I think Become a 4 Paw Member
    I Have Earned Community Veteran Status!
    GatorRay's Avatar
    Location
    Louisville, KY
    Posts
    3,472
    Bulldog(s) Names
    Gator & Lucy Goosey, the Basset and Gigi (AKA Gypsy)
    Likes (Received)
    0
    Blog Entries
    13

    Default Re: New Bulldog daddy!!

    Welcome! We can't wait to see some pics when you get the chance. If you haven't figured it out yet, we are picture obsessed. Be sure to keep us posted how he is doing in your new home. Wrecker is a great name

  5. #5
    The Ultimate Sourmug Become a 4 Paw Member
    I Have Earned Community Veteran Status!
    Need help with the forums?  Contact me!
    savemejeebus's Avatar
    Location
    Toronto, Ontario
    Posts
    6,208
    Bulldog(s) Names
    The Stig Racecar Driver and Punkin Brutus
    Likes (Received)
    230
    Blog Entries
    4

    Default Re: New Bulldog daddy!!

    Welcome and to reiterate what everyone mentioned above

    Love the name and love your wife for making it happen! lol.

  6. #6
    Dog Groomer goobers mom's Avatar
    Real Name
    Cindy
    Country
    United States
    Location
    Springfield, Missouri, United States
    Posts
    629
    Bulldog(s) Names
    Goober, (R.I.P), Carlie(R.I.P.) , Breezi, LAYLA& PANDA, Hammer, April, and Brenna (RIP) Wendi, Joy,
    Likes (Received)
    149

    Default Re: New Bulldog daddy!!

    Welcome you will love this site everyone here are so passionate about this breed your problems are all our problems so ask away and by the way love the name wrecker, and you might as well go ahead and start posting pics we all love them

  7. #7
    ..........
    Real Name
    Lari
    Country
    USA
    Location
    Milwaukee, WI
    Posts
    8,495
    Bulldog(s) Names
    (HRH) Her Royal Highness Princess Gracie & Princess Amelia Pond (Amy)
    Likes (Received)
    1

    Default Re: New Bulldog daddy!!

    love the name Wrecker! Hope to see lots of pics of him.

  8. #8
    Dog Groomer MissPennyLue's Avatar
    Posts
    535
    Bulldog(s) Names
    Penelope Lue (Penny)
    Likes (Received)
    8

    Default Re: New Bulldog daddy!!

    Welcome! The best advice I could give would be to get on here & read, read, read! Our bulldog pup is almost 5 months. I found this site around a month ago & I have learned SO much!

  9. #9
    Rescue Volunteer Become a 4 Paw Member
    I Have Earned Community Veteran Status!
    Luvin My Bullie's Avatar
    Location
    Tuscumbia, Alabama, United States
    Posts
    1,579
    Bulldog(s) Names
    Chaos
    Likes (Received)
    0

    Default Re: New Bulldog daddy!!

    that is the cutest name!!!!! Can't wait to see lots and lots of pics. Did I say lots and lots and lots of pics???
    Bullies leave pawprints on our hearts furever <3

  10. #10
    Newbie
    Location
    Fruita Colorado
    Posts
    10
    Bulldog(s) Names
    Wrecker
    Likes (Received)
    0

    Default Re: New Bulldog daddy!!

    Thank to everone for the replys!! I have already beed doing alot of reading. And as for the name it came from when I was in the Army I drove a HEMMT Wrecker, so thats where the name came from. I was a diesel mech, so Diesel was an option, as was Tank and Dozer. But I have heard those names to many times for bullies, dont get me wrong I like those names but wanted him to have his own.

  11. #11
    Newbie
    Location
    Fruita Colorado
    Posts
    10
    Bulldog(s) Names
    Wrecker
    Likes (Received)
    0

    Default Re: New Bulldog daddy!!

    Wrecker Born May 27, 2011, We got him July 21, 2011




  12. #12
    .................
    Real Name
    Becky
    Location
    Southern California
    Posts
    14,938
    Bulldog(s) Names
    Jake
    Likes (Received)
    4

    Default Re: New Bulldog daddy!!

    He is precious!! How was his first night home?? Great pictures!!

Page 1 of 2 12 LastLast

Remove Ads

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •