Page 1 of 2 12 LastLast
Results 1 to 12 of 15

Thread: New Member..Spinach

  1. #1

    Default New Member..Spinach

    Hi!!! my name is Spinach i was born Feb 13 of this year. In this i was about 15weeks! I am a lil' bit bigger now! Have a wonderful day.

  2. #2
    Owner/Administrator Become a 4 Paw Member
    I Have Earned Community Veteran Status!
    bullmama's Avatar
    Real Name
    Lisa
    Country
    USA
    Location
    Tucson, Arizona
    Posts
    25,362
    Bulldog(s) Names
    The Home of the Desert Sky Pack
    Trophies
    Likes (Received)
    2312
    Blog Entries
    7

    Default Re: New Member..Spinach

    What a cute name! How adorable, welcome to EBN!


    Sent from my iPhone using Tapatalk

    Everyday is a party when you own a bulldog!
    CLICK HERE to Sponsor a rescue Bulldog!

  3. #3
    The New Casper Become a 4 Paw Member
    I Have Earned Community Veteran Status!
    Need help with the forums?  Contact me!
    Marine91's Avatar
    Real Name
    Todd
    Country
    USA
    Location
    Blips and Chitz
    Posts
    8,480
    Bulldog(s) Names
    Harlea
    Trophies
    Likes (Received)
    2586

    Default Re: New Member..Spinach

    to the site.
    Bulldogs are like potato chips. You just can't stop with one.

  4. #4
    The yabba dabba do donkey swattin' broom swingin' groomzilla Become a 4 Paw Member
    I Have Earned Community Veteran Status!
    schimpfy's Avatar
    Real Name
    Ron
    Country
    Canada
    Location
    Vancouver British Columbia
    Posts
    1,070
    Bulldog(s) Names
    Chance
    Likes (Received)
    261

    Default Re: New Member..Spinach

    Chance my little guy was born Feb 26 of this year 2014 pretty close to one another, sure do grow fast heh.

  5. #5
    The Ultimate Sourmug Become a 4 Paw Member
    I Have Earned Community Veteran Status!
    rjisaterp's Avatar
    Real Name
    Roger
    Country
    USA
    Location
    Somewhere in the Universe. Wish you were here!
    Posts
    5,152
    Bulldog(s) Names
    Jewel and Bentley
    Trophies
    Likes (Received)
    3880

    Default Re: New Member..Spinach

    Welcome to EBN. Spinich, have a woderful bully day.

  6. #6
    agingermom's minion and cabana boy Become a 4 Paw Member
    I Have Earned Community Veteran Status!
    jimmyjj's Avatar
    Real Name
    jimmy
    Country
    Scotland .
    Location
    A Scottish guy living in England
    Posts
    2,715
    Bulldog(s) Names
    diesel - paisley & nula
    Likes (Received)
    475

    Default Re: New Member..Spinach

    Superb picture

  7. #7
    I'm not OCD....now who moved my bulldog? I am an EBN Reporter
    Become a 4 Paw Member
    I Have Earned Community Veteran Status!
    Need help with the forums?  Contact me!
    2BullyMama's Avatar
    Real Name
    Christine
    Country
    USA
    Location
    Gilbertsville, PA
    Posts
    40,190
    Bulldog(s) Names
    Lambeau, Chelios (Frenchie), Nitschke (2004-2011) and Banks (2005-2014)
    Trophies
    Likes (Received)
    11528

    Default Re: New Member..Spinach

    and to EBN, Spinach.... you sure are a cutie!
    ----------------------------------------------------------------
    There is a part of your heart not alive until a bulldog has entered your lif
    e.

    Nitschke (2004-2011) and Banks (2005-2014) -- My angels
    Thank you for all the love, fun and teachings




  8. #8
    Pooper scooper
    Country
    USA
    Posts
    11,226
    Bulldog(s) Names
    7
    Trophies
    Likes (Received)
    2232

    Default Re: New Member..Spinach


  9. #9

    Default Re: New Member..Spinach

    Hi and welcome! Spinach is beautiful! Mack was born Feb 10th of this year.. They're practically twins! 😁

  10. #10
    Bully Bootie Duty AmandaH12's Avatar
    Country
    USA
    Posts
    163
    Bulldog(s) Names
    Mac
    Likes (Received)
    3

    Default Re: New Member..Spinach

    Yes... They grow so fast. My little one was born 1/31. And is sprouting like a weed. Spinach is sooooo cute")


    Sent from my iPhone using Tapatalk

  11. #11

    Default Re: New Member..Spinach

    thank you for the welcome

  12. #12
    Head Pooper Scooper I am an EBN Reporter
    Become a 4 Paw Member
    I Have Earned Community Veteran Status!
    Need help with the forums?  Contact me!
    Davidh's Avatar
    Real Name
    David
    Country
    USA
    Location
    Katy, Texas
    Posts
    13,246
    Bulldog(s) Names
    BeBe, Hazel, Lucy Lu, JLO, Hillary, Henri, & Katie
    Likes (Received)
    1557

    Default Re: New Member..Spinach

    You are a cutie Spinach, and welcome to the site.
    Have a Great Bully Day.
    Member of The Bulldog Club of America, The Bulldog Club of Texas and French Bulldog Club of America.
    Bully hugs from - BeBe, Hazel, Lucy Lu, JLO, Hillary, Henri & Katie


Page 1 of 2 12 LastLast

Remove Ads

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •