Page 2 of 2 FirstFirst 12
Results 13 to 21 of 21

Thread: Hello and Introduction

  1. #13
    ..........
    Real Name
    Lari
    Country
    USA
    Location
    Milwaukee, WI
    Posts
    8,495
    Bulldog(s) Names
    (HRH) Her Royal Highness Princess Gracie & Princess Amelia Pond (Amy)
    Likes (Received)
    1

    Default Re: Hello and Introduction

    Glad @Davidh ran into you and you joined! We look forward to seeing a lot of pics of Chef D. We are just a tiny bit obsessed with sharing pics of our bully's around here. Never enough.

  2. #14
    Newbie captainy's Avatar
    Country
    US
    Location
    Indianapolis
    Posts
    6
    Bulldog(s) Names
    Chef D
    Likes (Received)
    0

    Default Re: Hello and Introduction

    -9082_10151487648958303_396855716_n-jpg-947011_10151478863573303_397997427_n-jpg-971188_10151478863618303_1174994306_n-jpg-984270_10151482827193303_1443964863_n-jpg

    (1) His favorite spot is out on the balcony. (2)(3) Me and my boy (4) Indy 500 Parade.

  3. #15
    Wrinkle Wiper Abby&Jacks Mom's Avatar
    Real Name
    nancy l
    Country
    usa
    Location
    connecticut
    Posts
    141
    Bulldog(s) Names
    abigail & jackson
    Likes (Received)
    0

    Default Re: Hello and Introduction

    Wlcome! Chef d is very handsome!

  4. #16
    Head Pooper Scooper I am an EBN Reporter
    Become a 4 Paw Member
    I Have Earned Community Veteran Status!
    Need help with the forums?  Contact me!
    Davidh's Avatar
    Real Name
    David
    Country
    USA
    Location
    Katy, Texas
    Posts
    13,246
    Bulldog(s) Names
    BeBe, Hazel, Lucy Lu, JLO, Hillary, Henri, & Katie
    Likes (Received)
    1557

    Default Re: Hello and Introduction

    @captainy Oopsie My bad, sorry.
    Have a Great Bully Day.
    Member of The Bulldog Club of America, The Bulldog Club of Texas and French Bulldog Club of America.
    Bully hugs from - BeBe, Hazel, Lucy Lu, JLO, Hillary, Henri & Katie


  5. #17
    Owner/Administrator Become a 4 Paw Member
    I Have Earned Community Veteran Status!
    bullmama's Avatar
    Real Name
    Lisa
    Country
    USA
    Location
    Tucson, Arizona
    Posts
    25,362
    Bulldog(s) Names
    The Home of the Desert Sky Pack
    Trophies
    Likes (Received)
    2312
    Blog Entries
    7

    Default

    Welcome! So glad to see you join us here!


    Sent from my iPhone 5 using Tapatalk

    Everyday is a party when you own a bulldog!
    CLICK HERE to Sponsor a rescue Bulldog!

  6. #18
    Texas Carol....put the heart in EBN Become a 4 Paw Member
    I Have Earned Community Veteran Status!
    Texas Carol's Avatar
    Real Name
    Carol
    Country
    USA
    Location
    Central Texas
    Posts
    7,203
    Bulldog(s) Names
    Fat Cami
    Likes (Received)
    2743

    Default Re: Hello and Introduction

    Welcome to EBN, wonderful information and caring members share it all.

    Loved your introduction and Chief D is adorable.


    I lived in Jackson, MS for 10 years and drag raced funny cars & jet boats
    on a circuit encompassing MS, TX, LA...New Orlean's & Baton Rouge were
    my fav's to attend!

    My Hubby (recently deceased) grew up in Indy...I couldn't watch the race
    this Memorial Day but at least didn't cry. We had 28 wonderful years together
    and a 25 y/o son that looks like his Dad. Stuart was just the best, in every way.

    Please join in often, this group is a big family and have supported me every step
    of my journey...I joined July 7th, 2012 and Stuart died, August 21st, 2012...I
    couldn't made it without these people that didn't know me but loved on me anyways.


    My 1st bully, Brutus
    RIP beloved boy.

  7. #19
    ..........
    Real Name
    Bruce
    Location
    Milwaukee, WI
    Posts
    0
    Bulldog(s) Names
    HRH Princess Gracie, aka: HRH; Princess Amelia Pond, aka: Amy
    Likes (Received)
    1

    Default Re: Hello and Introduction

    to EBN ........... I hope you enjoy the site and will contribute to some of the discussions.. Glad to have you aboard.

  8. #20
    I'm not OCD....now who moved my bulldog? I am an EBN Reporter
    Become a 4 Paw Member
    I Have Earned Community Veteran Status!
    Need help with the forums?  Contact me!
    2BullyMama's Avatar
    Real Name
    Christine
    Country
    USA
    Location
    Gilbertsville, PA
    Posts
    40,190
    Bulldog(s) Names
    Lambeau, Chelios (Frenchie), Nitschke (2004-2011) and Banks (2005-2014)
    Trophies
    Likes (Received)
    11530

    Default Re: Hello and Introduction

    Hello and to EBN, so glad you joined us. Chef D is a handsome liitle guy... no wonder he gets so much attention
    ----------------------------------------------------------------
    There is a part of your heart not alive until a bulldog has entered your lif
    e.

    Nitschke (2004-2011) and Banks (2005-2014) -- My angels
    Thank you for all the love, fun and teachings




  9. #21
    Flip'n'bullies stole my heart! Become a 4 Paw Member
    I Have Earned Community Veteran Status!
    Need help with the forums?  Contact me!
    ChrisRN's Avatar
    Real Name
    Chris
    Country
    USA
    Location
    Muskegon, Michigan, United States
    Posts
    4,779
    Bulldog(s) Names
    Mabel (20??-2017) Ariel
    Likes (Received)
    1454
    Blog Entries
    4

    Default Re: Hello and Introduction

    So glad you're here! Chef D is adorable! Good job of recruitment, @Davidh!




    "Dogs have a way of finding the people who need them and
    filling an emptiness we didn't even know we had."




Page 2 of 2 FirstFirst 12

Remove Ads

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •