Page 2 of 2 FirstFirst 12
Results 13 to 24 of 24

Thread: We're in love!

  1. #13
    Pooper scooper BulldogMoma's Avatar
    Real Name
    Terri
    Country
    USA
    Location
    South Carolina
    Posts
    33
    Bulldog(s) Names
    Morgan (born 5-28-2013) Clyde (2004-2012)
    Likes (Received)
    0

    Default Re: We're in love!

    Congratulations on the new addition to your family ~ Gus is absolutely adorable! You are in for the time of your life... our bullies bring us so much joy :-)

  2. #14
    "Slug Assassin" and PBS Gardening Dweeb Vicaroo1000's Avatar
    Real Name
    Vicki
    Location
    Mukilteo, Washington State
    Posts
    5,794
    Bulldog(s) Names
    Beefeater's Buxom Beatrice and Lord Harrington's Bodacious Beauregaard
    Likes (Received)
    7

    Default Re: We're in love!

    Gus Gus....how are you going to stop yourself from calling him GusGus? It's the fat mouse in the Disney Cinderella carton.... HE'S AMAZING!

  3. #15
    I'm not OCD....now who moved my bulldog? I am an EBN Reporter
    Become a 4 Paw Member
    I Have Earned Community Veteran Status!
    Need help with the forums?  Contact me!
    2BullyMama's Avatar
    Real Name
    Christine
    Country
    USA
    Location
    Gilbertsville, PA
    Posts
    40,140
    Bulldog(s) Names
    Lambeau, Chelios (Frenchie), Nitschke (2004-2011) and Banks (2005-2014)
    Trophies
    Likes (Received)
    11479

    Default Re: We're in love!

    HOLY Cannoli is he a beauty!! LOVE his little floppy ears....

    to EBN and the most wonderful world of Bulldogs!
    ----------------------------------------------------------------
    There is a part of your heart not alive until a bulldog has entered your lif
    e.

    Nitschke (2004-2011) and Banks (2005-2014) -- My angels
    Thank you for all the love, fun and teachings




  4. #16
    Rescue Volunteer Rural mystic's Avatar
    Real Name
    Tim
    Country
    United States
    Location
    North Florida
    Posts
    1,603
    Bulldog(s) Names
    Ace
    Likes (Received)
    6

    Default Re: We're in love!

    Sweet pup, congratulations and welcome here

  5. #17
    ..........
    Real Name
    Sandra
    Country
    usa
    Location
    Virginia
    Posts
    7,010
    Bulldog(s) Names
    Sarah aka cow
    Likes (Received)
    3

    Default Re: We're in love!

    well hello and to ebn. your in for the time of your life.

  6. #18
    Head Pooper Scooper I am an EBN Reporter
    Become a 4 Paw Member
    I Have Earned Community Veteran Status!
    Need help with the forums?  Contact me!
    Davidh's Avatar
    Real Name
    David
    Country
    USA
    Location
    Katy, Texas
    Posts
    13,246
    Bulldog(s) Names
    BeBe, Hazel, Lucy Lu, JLO, Hillary, Henri, & Katie
    Likes (Received)
    1556

    Default Re: We're in love!

    Welcome to the site and Gus is just adorable.
    Have a Great Bully Day.
    Member of The Bulldog Club of America, The Bulldog Club of Texas and French Bulldog Club of America.
    Bully hugs from - BeBe, Hazel, Lucy Lu, JLO, Hillary, Henri & Katie


  7. #19
    Doggie Boutique Owner christyjulene's Avatar
    Real Name
    Christy
    Location
    Colorado
    Posts
    831
    Bulldog(s) Names
    Abbey
    Likes (Received)
    0

    Default Re: We're in love!

    Welcome to English Bulldog News. We love having new people and Bully's around.
    Abbey is looking for a forever home

  8. #20
    Pooper scooper EBlove's Avatar
    Country
    USA
    Posts
    41
    Bulldog(s) Names
    Beau
    Likes (Received)
    0

    Default Re: We're in love!

    Gosh, Gus is just SOOOOOOO handsome and adorable! I wish I could hug him! Welcome!! You're going to learn so much here (:

  9. #21
    Bully Bootie Duty Shahster's Avatar
    Country
    Canada
    Posts
    167
    Bulldog(s) Names
    Otis & Cyrus
    Likes (Received)
    22

    Default Re: We're in love!

    Welcome!!! Gus is adorable.

  10. #22
    Kennel Cleaner Leatherneck's Avatar
    Real Name
    Bill
    Location
    Youngstown, Ohio
    Posts
    79
    Bulldog(s) Names
    Gomer & Vince
    Likes (Received)
    0

    Default Re: We're in love!

    Hi! Great lookin pup! Guess all EBDs are Extremely Brilliant Dogs, I know my guys are. Hell they did things some people tried over 50 years to do and couldn't (make me do what they want!). Good luck with your lil guy...

  11. #23
    Doggie Boutique Owner Become a 4 Paw Member
    I Have Earned Community Veteran Status!
    Ashleym's Avatar
    Location
    So. Calif.
    Posts
    848
    Bulldog(s) Names
    Fergus
    Likes (Received)
    0

    Default Re: We're in love!

    Oh wow he is adorable welcome to EBN!

  12. #24
    Owner/Administrator Become a 4 Paw Member
    I Have Earned Community Veteran Status!
    bullmama's Avatar
    Real Name
    Lisa
    Country
    USA
    Location
    Tucson, Arizona
    Posts
    25,361
    Bulldog(s) Names
    The Home of the Desert Sky Pack
    Trophies
    Likes (Received)
    2311
    Blog Entries
    7

    Default Re: We're in love!

    wow isn't Gus a beautiful puppy

    Everyday is a party when you own a bulldog!
    CLICK HERE to Sponsor a rescue Bulldog!

Page 2 of 2 FirstFirst 12

Remove Ads

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •