Page 1 of 2 12 LastLast
Results 1 to 12 of 24

Thread: HI there :)

  1. #1
    Newbie dottie2012's Avatar
    Posts
    8
    Bulldog(s) Names
    dottie
    Likes (Received)
    0

    Default HI there :)

    Hi there I am Chris from the uk
    we have our 1st bulldog named dottie born 29/3/2012
    we also have a miniature daschund 4yr old our bulldog is the most stubborn, loveable dog ever lol she also burps trumps and snores verry verry loud lol. I will put on photos when I work out how
    Thank you

  2. #2
    Worlds Greatest Chef I am an EBN Reporter
    Become a 4 Paw Member
    I Have Earned Community Veteran Status!
    Need help with the forums?  Contact me!
    cali baker's Avatar
    Real Name
    Henny
    Country
    United States
    Location
    The Crown City (Pasadena)
    Posts
    9,013
    Bulldog(s) Names
    Tate Rory & Finn Paddington
    Likes (Received)
    1479
    Blog Entries
    32

    Default Re: HI there :)



    Hi Chris ! Happy you've joined us here on EBN. Can't wait to see pics of your little Dottie




  3. #3
    Flip'n'bullies stole my heart! Become a 4 Paw Member
    I Have Earned Community Veteran Status!
    Need help with the forums?  Contact me!
    ChrisRN's Avatar
    Real Name
    Chris
    Country
    USA
    Location
    Muskegon, Michigan, United States
    Posts
    4,779
    Bulldog(s) Names
    Mabel (20??-2017) Ariel
    Likes (Received)
    1454
    Blog Entries
    4

    Default Re: HI there :)

    So glad you're here, Chris--from another Chris!




    "Dogs have a way of finding the people who need them and
    filling an emptiness we didn't even know we had."




  4. #4
    agingermom's minion and cabana boy Become a 4 Paw Member
    I Have Earned Community Veteran Status!
    jimmyjj's Avatar
    Real Name
    jimmy
    Country
    Scotland .
    Location
    A Scottish guy living in England
    Posts
    2,715
    Bulldog(s) Names
    diesel - paisley & nula
    Likes (Received)
    475

    Default

    Quote Originally Posted by dottie2012 View Post
    Hi there I am Chris from the uk
    we have our 1st bulldog named dottie born 29/3/2012
    we also have a miniature daschund 4yr old our bulldog is the most stubborn, loveable dog ever lol she also burps trumps and snores verry verry loud lol. I will put on photos when I work out how
    Thank you
    Where in the uk are you ??

  5. #5
    .................
    Real Name
    Becky
    Location
    Southern California
    Posts
    14,938
    Bulldog(s) Names
    Jake
    Likes (Received)
    4

    Default Re: HI there :)

    Chris! Welcome to the nuthouse...errrrr..Family!

    I know you'll enjoy it here and can't wait to meet Dottie!

  6. #6
    Lucy-licious
    Guest

    Default Re: HI there :)

    Hi Chris and Welcome

  7. #7
    ..........
    Real Name
    Lari
    Country
    USA
    Location
    Milwaukee, WI
    Posts
    8,495
    Bulldog(s) Names
    (HRH) Her Royal Highness Princess Gracie & Princess Amelia Pond (Amy)
    Likes (Received)
    1

    Default Re: HI there :)

    Chris and Dottie!

  8. #8
    The Ultimate Sourmug Sherry's Avatar
    Real Name
    Sherry Daye S.
    Country
    USA
    Location
    Denver PA
    Posts
    5,284
    Bulldog(s) Names
    Jack , Dolly, Grizz, Peggy Sue, and Scrimps
    Likes (Received)
    2

    Default Re: HI there :)

    Dottie and Chris
    Life is like a box of chocolate covered

  9. #9
    Member of Bulldog Addicts Anonymous Become a 4 Paw Member
    I Have Earned Community Veteran Status!
    Alice Kable's Avatar
    Location
    Joseph, Oregon, United States
    Posts
    4,424
    Bulldog(s) Names
    Ruggles and Buster
    Likes (Received)
    0

    Default Re: HI there :)

    Welcome to EBN Chris and Dottie!

  10. #10
    Head Pooper Scooper I am an EBN Reporter
    Become a 4 Paw Member
    I Have Earned Community Veteran Status!
    Need help with the forums?  Contact me!
    Davidh's Avatar
    Real Name
    David
    Country
    USA
    Location
    Katy, Texas
    Posts
    13,246
    Bulldog(s) Names
    BeBe, Hazel, Lucy Lu, JLO, Hillary, Henri, & Katie
    Likes (Received)
    1556

    Default Re: HI there :)

    Welcome to the site and looking forward in seeing pics of your sweet baby.
    Have a Great Bully Day.
    Member of The Bulldog Club of America, The Bulldog Club of Texas and French Bulldog Club of America.
    Bully hugs from - BeBe, Hazel, Lucy Lu, JLO, Hillary, Henri & Katie


  11. #11
    Rescue Volunteer Rural mystic's Avatar
    Real Name
    Tim
    Country
    United States
    Location
    North Florida
    Posts
    1,603
    Bulldog(s) Names
    Ace
    Likes (Received)
    6

    Default Re: HI there :)

    welcome, glad your here

  12. #12
    Crazy Bulldog Lady Become a 4 Paw Member
    I Have Earned Community Veteran Status!
    bulldogs4me's Avatar
    Real Name
    Leesa
    Country
    United States
    Location
    Northern California
    Posts
    2,928
    Bulldog(s) Names
    Diesel & Molly (R.I.P. Madison 12/2013)
    Likes (Received)
    17
    Blog Entries
    5

    Default Re: HI there :)

    Hi Chris & Dottie glad you found EBN ... looking forward to seeing lots of pictures of little Dottie
    I suffer from "M.B.S." (Multiple Bulldog Syndrome)
    because one bulldog is NEVER enough!!

Page 1 of 2 12 LastLast

Remove Ads

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •