Page 1 of 2 12 LastLast
Results 1 to 12 of 18

Thread: Hello for Soutwest PA!

  1. #1
    Newbie Marella916's Avatar
    Real Name
    Nichol
    Location
    South West Pennsylvania
    Posts
    1
    Bulldog(s) Names
    Emmitt
    Likes (Received)
    0

    Wink Hello for Soutwest PA!

    Hello All~

    My name is Nichol and I live in beautiful southwestern Pennslyvania (about an hour from downtown Pittsburgh).
    I am new to bulldogs....after much deliberation and research, I decided to add to the brood AND got to surprise hubby with his 'dream dog'. I searched what seemed like forever for a breeder and finally found one that I loved in Kentucky! I wanted so badly to keep it a secret from him but figured that he would like to pick out his pup. Our boy Emmitt was born on June 9, 2012. We are can't wait to bring him home! I'm looking forward to learning as much as I can about our bullie and meeting everyone!

  2. #2
    Member of Bulldog Addicts Anonymous Become a 4 Paw Member
    I Have Earned Community Veteran Status!
    RiiSi's Avatar
    Real Name
    Riikka
    Country
    Finland
    Location
    Sysmä
    Posts
    4,709
    Bulldog(s) Names
    Voitto, Taisto, Kylli and Angel-Usko
    Likes (Received)
    2626

    Default Re: Hello for Soutwest PA!

    Welcome and congratulations! What I see from the small picture, he looks like a doll, but I need more pics to be sure

  3. #3
    Doggie Boutique Owner Angelgirl's Avatar
    Location
    Pa
    Posts
    882
    Bulldog(s) Names
    Annabella (Belly) and Bob Dylan
    Likes (Received)
    0

    Default Re: Hello for Soutwest PA!

    Welcome Nichol! Nice to see someone else from PA! You couldn't have picked a better breed! My hubby was bulldog crazy and we got our first one 12 years ago and since added two more. Can't wait to see more pictures of your baby and you must get a coming home video!
    "A bulldog is like a potato chip, you can never have just one"

  4. #4
    Drool Catcher Become a 4 Paw Member Tiffany B's Avatar
    Posts
    233
    Bulldog(s) Names
    Rollie and Cash
    Likes (Received)
    0

    Default

    Welcome! I live 2hrs from Pitts. In WV. I bet your super excited!

  5. #5
    Bully lovin' movie buff Become a 4 Paw Member
    I Have Earned Community Veteran Status!
    sweetpeasmom2008's Avatar
    Real Name
    Jenni
    Location
    Utah
    Posts
    2,518
    Bulldog(s) Names
    Lola and Lucy
    Likes (Received)
    1

    Default Re: Hello for Soutwest PA!

    Welcome! He looks cute but really need some more pictures so I can get a better Idea lol!

  6. #6
    ..........
    Real Name
    Sandra
    Country
    usa
    Location
    Virginia
    Posts
    7,010
    Bulldog(s) Names
    Sarah aka cow
    Likes (Received)
    3

    Default Re: Hello for Soutwest PA!

    oh how darlin. this group loves pics so more is in order. well when you get him home that is

  7. #7
    .................
    Real Name
    Becky
    Location
    Southern California
    Posts
    14,938
    Bulldog(s) Names
    Jake
    Likes (Received)
    4

    Default Re: Hello for Soutwest PA!

    He is precious! So happy you found us.. I bet this is a Birthday gift your hubby will never forget!!

  8. #8
    Bully Bootie Duty Become a 4 Paw Member Trod1's Avatar
    Real Name
    Tina
    Location
    Michigan
    Posts
    168
    Bulldog(s) Names
    Olive, Oscar
    Likes (Received)
    0

    Default Re: Hello for Soutwest PA!

    Awww .... congratulations! Your pup is adorable. Your life will never be the same after you bring him home. You and your hubby will love him to bits!

  9. #9
    Lucy-licious
    Guest

    Default Re: Hello for Soutwest PA!

    Hiya... to our awesome site..you'll find lots of useful information here about your new puppy and being prepared to have your whole life turned upside down by these little bundles of love winkles

  10. #10
    Dog Park Attendant Texkota's Avatar
    Real Name
    Kevin
    Location
    South Riding, VA
    Posts
    472
    Bulldog(s) Names
    Renzo
    Trophies
    Likes (Received)
    0

    Default Re: Hello for Soutwest PA!

    Nichol you are the second best wife ever! Getting your hubby a bully is tops. Oh yeah my wife is the best
    If you choose not to decide, you still have made a choice ~ Neil Peart

  11. #11
    ..........
    Real Name
    Bruce
    Location
    Milwaukee, WI
    Posts
    0
    Bulldog(s) Names
    HRH Princess Gracie, aka: HRH; Princess Amelia Pond, aka: Amy
    Likes (Received)
    1

    Default Re: Hello for Soutwest PA!

    to EBN. Thanx for joining and tell your hubby to join too (we need more guys here) lol I hope you will document getting your baby bully and post it for us in pictorial form ....video would be even better. I'm sure you will have a zillion question so read all the articles we have and feel free to ask as many question as you want..... that is what this site is all about; helping. Thanx again for joining.

  12. #12
    ink-a-licious redhead bully mama Become a 4 Paw Member
    I Have Earned Community Veteran Status!
    Need help with the forums?  Contact me!
    agingermom's Avatar
    Country
    USA
    Location
    Washington State
    Posts
    4,257
    Bulldog(s) Names
    Arnold Schwarzenegger and Miss Bertha Bacon and Petey Herman (Frenchie)
    Likes (Received)
    558

    Default Re: Hello for Soutwest PA!

    Welcome to EBN! Make that the third best wife since I am number 1. Lol


    I'm a good girl, I promise

Page 1 of 2 12 LastLast

Remove Ads

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •