Page 1 of 2 12 LastLast
Results 1 to 12 of 16

Thread: New Bully mommy from PA

  1. #1
    Pooper scooper mommy2zeus's Avatar
    Location
    Northumberland, Pennsylvania, United States
    Posts
    41
    Bulldog(s) Names
    Zeus
    Likes (Received)
    0

    Default New Bully mommy from PA

    Hello there everyone!!!! My name is Jenn and me and my fiance, Shaun, are the proud new owners of our very first Bully, Zeus!!!!

    Zeus was born on Jan. 1, 2012 and we picked him up on Feb. 26th!!!! He is the sweetest boy and loves to cuddle!!!! Like all puppies, he has his terror moments but we love him just the same and don't know what we would do without him around already!!! We couldn't have asked for a better new member of our family!!!!

    We have done a lot of research and reading but I am sure that I will have many questions as we raise our little guy!!!!
    Attached Thumbnails Attached Thumbnails -417754_3181539571061_1042859519_33050172_1077335188_n-jpg   -423414_3150487354775_1042859519_33039479_815466789_n-jpg  

  2. #2
    Rescue Volunteer Become a 4 Paw Member
    I Have Earned Community Veteran Status!
    aprilemari's Avatar
    Country
    USA
    Location
    Boston, MA
    Posts
    1,904
    Bulldog(s) Names
    Lola & Foxie
    Likes (Received)
    406

    Default Re: New Bully mommy from PA

    he's a cutie!!!! welcome, we live in toronto now but we're from PA nice bully weather yay!

  3. #3
    Cooper11
    Guest

    Default Re: New Bully mommy from PA

    OMG Look at that face! Zeus! Welcome to EBN!!! Yes I did lots and lots of research before and after I got Cooper, but I have learned the most from this site. Great people here and there is always some to help you and answer any questions! We are all crazy obsessed bully owners here!!!! Your little guy is too cute.....fyi the older they get the funner they get, You will love him more and more everyday!!!!

  4. #4
    Bulldog Vet in Training Become a 4 Paw Member
    I Have Earned Community Veteran Status!
    RescueMe's Avatar
    Location
    Chaffee, MO
    Posts
    1,438
    Bulldog(s) Names
    Lola Blue, Mojo Titus and Gracie,Caleb, Bogart and Ziggy forever in my heart Roxy and Rollo
    Likes (Received)
    1
    Blog Entries
    3

    Default Re: New Bully mommy from PA

    Aww Zeus is a cutie...Welcome to the forum..err nuthouse lol

  5. #5
    Lucy-licious
    Guest

    Default Re: New Bully mommy from PA

    to EBN, you joined the right forum if your looking for fun and friendly advise.
    Zeus is a cutey and another new baby with a "kissing spot" on his little head

  6. #6
    ..........
    Real Name
    Lari
    Country
    USA
    Location
    Milwaukee, WI
    Posts
    8,495
    Bulldog(s) Names
    (HRH) Her Royal Highness Princess Gracie & Princess Amelia Pond (Amy)
    Likes (Received)
    1

    Default Re: New Bully mommy from PA

    he's just precious! Looking forward to watching Zeus grow!

  7. #7
    Pooper scooper mommy2zeus's Avatar
    Location
    Northumberland, Pennsylvania, United States
    Posts
    41
    Bulldog(s) Names
    Zeus
    Likes (Received)
    0

    Default Re: New Bully mommy from PA

    Thanks for the warm welcome!!! We love our little guy to pieces!!!! My fiance and I are childhood friends and we have both always wanted a bully!!! We are very much looking forward to seeing him grow and how his mannerizisms will change!!!! I have seem so many bully pics and videos and all of them crack me up!!! I am sure that he will be quite the character when he grows up!!!

  8. #8
    Member of Bulldog Addicts Anonymous Become a 4 Paw Member
    I Have Earned Community Veteran Status!
    Alice Kable's Avatar
    Location
    Joseph, Oregon, United States
    Posts
    4,424
    Bulldog(s) Names
    Ruggles and Buster
    Likes (Received)
    0

    Default Re: New Bully mommy from PA

    Welcome to you and Zeus! He is such a cutie and I love that kiss spot on his head!

  9. #9
    ..........
    Real Name
    Jenn
    Location
    Southern California
    Posts
    0
    Bulldog(s) Names
    Cutty, Miila and Mugsy the pug :)
    Likes (Received)
    4

    Default Re: New Bully mommy from PA

    LOVE that kiss spot!!! Congrats on your new baby and welcome to the family.

  10. #10
    Feed Store Operator Become a 4 Paw Member
    I Have Earned Community Veteran Status!
    Sybil76's Avatar
    Real Name
    Sylvia
    Location
    Kansas
    Posts
    670
    Bulldog(s) Names
    Tess & Rocky
    Likes (Received)
    0

    Default

    Awwwww Congrats and Welcome!!!


    ---
    I am here: http://tapatalk.com/map.php?hxtftn
    Sent from my iPhone using Tapatalk

  11. #11
    BullyWood Movie Star I am an EBN Reporter
    Become a 4 Paw Member
    I Have Earned Community Veteran Status!
    Need help with the forums?  Contact me!
    Biogirl71's Avatar
    Real Name
    Erin
    Location
    Cedar Rapids, IA
    Posts
    3,615
    Bulldog(s) Names
    Frank
    Likes (Received)
    1019

    Default Re: New Bully mommy from PA

    Zeus is adorabull! I love his markings Welcome to EBN, the greatest community of bulldog lovers in the world!
    I also love that second picture of Zeus...he looks like he has some attitude!

  12. #12
    Pooper scooper mommy2zeus's Avatar
    Location
    Northumberland, Pennsylvania, United States
    Posts
    41
    Bulldog(s) Names
    Zeus
    Likes (Received)
    0

    Default Re: New Bully mommy from PA

    Quote Originally Posted by Biogirl71 View Post
    Zeus is adorabull! I love his markings Welcome to EBN, the greatest community of bulldog lovers in the world!
    I also love that second picture of Zeus...he looks like he has some attitude!
    Zeus definitely has some attitude!!!! lol

Page 1 of 2 12 LastLast

Remove Ads

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •