Page 1 of 2 12 LastLast
Results 1 to 12 of 20

Thread: Hello from Denver,CO

  1. #1
    Potty Trainer asuman1179's Avatar
    Location
    Denver,CO
    Posts
    50
    Bulldog(s) Names
    Meatball
    Likes (Received)
    0

    Default Hello from Denver,CO

    Hello everyone. My bulldogs name is meatball and he just turned 1 in Dec.

    Sent from my Transformer Prime TF201 using Tapatalk

  2. #2
    .................
    Real Name
    Becky
    Location
    Southern California
    Posts
    14,938
    Bulldog(s) Names
    Jake
    Likes (Received)
    4

    Default Re: Hello from Denver,CO

    Welcome! We would love to see pictures and brace yourself...there are some demanding people here! We have a few people in Colorado! You will love it here and jump right in. My questions you have, I'm certain there will be help here! My Jake just turned one Nov 29!

  3. #3
    Potty Trainer asuman1179's Avatar
    Location
    Denver,CO
    Posts
    50
    Bulldog(s) Names
    Meatball
    Likes (Received)
    0

    Default

    Meatball camping this past summer.

    Sent from my Transformer Prime TF201 using Tapatalk
    Attached Thumbnails Attached Thumbnails -uploadfromtaptalk1326261321252-jpg   -uploadfromtaptalk1326261400696-jpg  
    Last edited by asuman1179; 01-11-2012 at 01:00 AM.

  4. #4
    Pooper scooper
    Location
    Las Vegas, NV
    Posts
    46
    Likes (Received)
    0

    Default Re: Hello from Denver,CO

    Keep those pics coming... I live vicariously through all of you. I know one day we will have one of our own...

  5. #5
    .................
    Real Name
    Becky
    Location
    Southern California
    Posts
    14,938
    Bulldog(s) Names
    Jake
    Likes (Received)
    4

    Default Re: Hello from Denver,CO

    Beautiful pics! Is that The Continental Divide? Lived in Boulder for years and still have family there! Meatball is very Handsome! keep them coming!

  6. #6
    Potty Trainer asuman1179's Avatar
    Location
    Denver,CO
    Posts
    50
    Bulldog(s) Names
    Meatball
    Likes (Received)
    0

    Default

    We call it the spot and it over looks green mountain reservoir. Pictures are a little old.
    Sent from my Transformer Prime TF201 using Tapatalk

  7. #7
    BullyWood Movie Star Fontanafox's Avatar
    Location
    Fontana, CA
    Posts
    3,649
    Bulldog(s) Names
    Wilson & BabyGirl
    Likes (Received)
    1

    Default Re: Hello from Denver,CO

    Welcome and Happy Belated Birthday Meatball! Hope you had something yummy for your birthday

    Last edited by Fontanafox; 01-11-2012 at 02:25 AM.
    Wilson & BabyGirl

  8. #8
    ..........
    Real Name
    Lari
    Country
    USA
    Location
    Milwaukee, WI
    Posts
    8,495
    Bulldog(s) Names
    (HRH) Her Royal Highness Princess Gracie & Princess Amelia Pond (Amy)
    Likes (Received)
    1

    Default Re: Hello from Denver,CO

    Meatball is a cutie!

  9. #9
    ..........
    Real Name
    Bruce
    Location
    Milwaukee, WI
    Posts
    0
    Bulldog(s) Names
    HRH Princess Gracie, aka: HRH; Princess Amelia Pond, aka: Amy
    Likes (Received)
    1

    Default Re: Hello from Denver,CO

    to EBN. Glad you joined us. This is a family of bully lovers and everyone is willing to help others when asked, so don't hesitate to ask any questions you may have .

  10. #10
    Lucy-licious
    Guest

    Default Re: Hello from Denver,CO

    Hello!! I am just loving that first picture, the scenery is made even more beautiful by the handsome man sitting in the foreground. Meatball sure is a hunk

  11. #11
    ..........
    Real Name
    Sandra
    Country
    usa
    Location
    Virginia
    Posts
    7,010
    Bulldog(s) Names
    Sarah aka cow
    Likes (Received)
    3

    Default Re: Hello from Denver,CO

    well hello and welcome to ebn nice pics

  12. #12
    "Slug Assassin" and PBS Gardening Dweeb Vicaroo1000's Avatar
    Real Name
    Vicki
    Location
    Mukilteo, Washington State
    Posts
    5,794
    Bulldog(s) Names
    Beefeater's Buxom Beatrice and Lord Harrington's Bodacious Beauregaard
    Likes (Received)
    7

    Default Re: Hello from Denver,CO

    Welcome! I take my dogs on many outtings too - but we prefer to camp in dog friendly hotels.

    Welcome!

Page 1 of 2 12 LastLast

Remove Ads

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •