Page 1 of 2 12 LastLast
Results 1 to 12 of 14

Thread: New Member...Hurley :)

  1. #1
    Newbie Bradleys's Avatar
    Posts
    1
    Bulldog(s) Names
    Hurley
    Likes (Received)
    0

    Default New Member...Hurley :)

    Hello! We just joined and are very excited to see all that the site has to offer Our little man is Hurley (we named him Hurley after the big, kind-hearted character on our favorite tv show, Lost). He was born April 2010, and we became his proud parents in June 2010. He's the first bully for both of us, and we just adore him! He's got a great personality, loves to be wherever we are, and is always making us laugh.


    -dscf0217-jpg-graduation-jpg

  2. #2
    ..........
    Real Name
    Lari
    Country
    USA
    Location
    Milwaukee, WI
    Posts
    8,495
    Bulldog(s) Names
    (HRH) Her Royal Highness Princess Gracie & Princess Amelia Pond (Amy)
    Likes (Received)
    1

    Default Re: New Member...Hurley :)

    Hurley is a handsome fella. Hope to see a lot more of him!

  3. #3
    BullyWood Movie Star Become a 4 Paw Member
    I Have Earned Community Veteran Status!
    Bella'sMom's Avatar
    Location
    Eau Claire WI
    Posts
    3,310
    Bulldog(s) Names
    Abby 13 (RIP), Bella (6), Betsy( RIP), Frenchie: Oliver
    Likes (Received)
    15

    Default Re: New Member...Hurley :)

    Welcome, he is adorable. You have found the best place for buly pawrents! We are one big happy family here and there is a lot to keep busy. Monthy Photo contest, monthy events....careful, it can become addicting.

    Always with me

  4. #4
    Potty Trainer Dieselbaby's Avatar
    Location
    Sarasota, Florida
    Posts
    54
    Bulldog(s) Names
    Diesel
    Likes (Received)
    0

    Default Re: New Member...Hurley :)

    Welcome Hurley and pawrents! He sure is a cutie! Were new here too and I must say I love this site. It is my go to site for any questions or concerns! Have fun here I know we are!

  5. #5
    Dog Park Attendant jortiz9758's Avatar
    Real Name
    Bruno's Daddy
    Location
    Pembroke Pines Florida
    Posts
    407
    Bulldog(s) Names
    Bruno
    Likes (Received)
    1

    Default Re: New Member...Hurley :)

    Welcome@! Hurley is a great looking Bully...Pull up a chair,Sit back and enjoy the ride. This place is a blast. =)
    http://www.englishbulldognews.com/forums/signaturepics/sigpic1104_1.gif

  6. #6
    Bulldog Spoiler Become a 4 Paw Member
    I Have Earned Community Veteran Status!
    Mack-N-MatildasMommy's Avatar
    Real Name
    Tamara
    Country
    USA
    Location
    Moore, OK
    Posts
    1,768
    Bulldog(s) Names
    Matilda A.K.A Sassy Pants & Mighty Mack A.K.A. Fat Peanut
    Likes (Received)
    1

    Default Re: New Member...Hurley :)

    Welcome!!! Hurley is a very handsome bully!!!


    Who wouldn't love that face???

  7. #7
    Worlds Greatest Chef I am an EBN Reporter
    Become a 4 Paw Member
    I Have Earned Community Veteran Status!
    Need help with the forums?  Contact me!
    cali baker's Avatar
    Real Name
    Henny
    Country
    United States
    Location
    The Crown City (Pasadena)
    Posts
    9,013
    Bulldog(s) Names
    Tate Rory & Finn Paddington
    Likes (Received)
    1479
    Blog Entries
    32

    Default Re: New Member...Hurley :)



    Hurly's a great looking bulldog. He looks like he owns that big leather chair!




  8. #8
    Owner/Administrator Become a 4 Paw Member
    I Have Earned Community Veteran Status!
    bullmama's Avatar
    Real Name
    Lisa
    Country
    USA
    Location
    Tucson, Arizona
    Posts
    25,362
    Bulldog(s) Names
    The Home of the Desert Sky Pack
    Trophies
    Likes (Received)
    2312
    Blog Entries
    7

    Default

    Love Hurley!! I am also a lost fan, still miss that show! Perfect name choice, he's a doll!

    Everyday is a party when you own a bulldog!
    CLICK HERE to Sponsor a rescue Bulldog!

  9. #9
    Lucy-licious
    Guest

    Default Re: New Member...Hurley :)

    Hurley is adorable

  10. #10
    ..........
    Real Name
    Bruce
    Location
    Milwaukee, WI
    Posts
    0
    Bulldog(s) Names
    HRH Princess Gracie, aka: HRH; Princess Amelia Pond, aka: Amy
    Likes (Received)
    1

    Default Re: New Member...Hurley :)

    Welcome to EBN... Glad you joined us here. I hope you continue to post more pix of Hurley. Bullies sure do make us laugh, don't they? They are wonderful dogs and EBN is the place to be if you are owned by one

  11. #11

    Default Re: New Member...Hurley :)

    Handsome boy

  12. #12
    Wrinkle Wiper deegary's Avatar
    Real Name
    Denize
    Location
    southport
    Posts
    141
    Bulldog(s) Names
    walter
    Likes (Received)
    0

    Default Re: New Member...Hurley :)

    Welcome Hurley to a great site what a cute fella he is

Page 1 of 2 12 LastLast

Remove Ads

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •