Results 1 to 2 of 2

Thread: ~BABY WYATT~ Available for Adoption in North Carolina.

  1. #1
    Dog Show Judge Become a 4 Paw Member
    I Have Earned Community Veteran Status!
    Need help with the forums?  Contact me!
    Petra's Avatar
    Real Name
    Petra van der Walt
    Country
    Sweden
    Location
    Naboomspruit, South Africa.
    Posts
    2,880
    Bulldog(s) Names
    Boeboe, Bennie Boy and Joey
    Likes (Received)
    1384

    Default ~BABY WYATT~ Available for Adoption in North Carolina.

    -wyatt-png

    Name: Wyatt
    Age: Born June 2015
    Date of Intake: I was born into rescue

    I am currently under medical hold.

    Hi! I'm Wyatt! I consider myself lucky because I was born INTO rescue, so all I know is love. My mom, Mia, was pregnant when she was left in a shelter and here I am! I'm too young right now to be evaluated but I'm opening my eyes and starting to wander more and get stronger every day. Keep tabs of me on the Bullies 2 the Rescue facebook page for progress reports and please consider donating towards my care.

    Update: I've been ADOPTED!

    To view more available English Bulldogs from this rescue, click this link ---> Bullies 2 The Rescue

    Please let them know you found them on English Bulldog News!
    You were born with the ability to change someone's life, don't ever waste it.



  2. Likes BodiesMom, dolphin liked this post
  3. #2
    Bulldog Walker BodiesMom's Avatar
    Real Name
    Toni
    Country
    USA
    Location
    Eastern NC
    Posts
    252
    Bulldog(s) Names
    Bodie
    Likes (Received)
    80

    Default Re: ~BABY WYATT~ Available for Adoption in North Carolina.

    Oh me paws...he is too cute for words!!! I would LOVE to make him Bodie's little bro!!!
    You'll never know true, unconditional love and loyalty until you own a Bully! A smooshy-face, full of wrinkles, slobber mouthed, stinky Bully!!!

  4. Likes Petra liked this post

Remove Ads

Tags for this Thread

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •