Results 1 to 7 of 7

Thread: Atticus: Available in North Carolina.

  1. #1
    Dog Show Judge Become a 4 Paw Member
    I Have Earned Community Veteran Status!
    Need help with the forums?  Contact me!
    Petra's Avatar
    Real Name
    Petra van der Walt
    Country
    Sweden
    Location
    Naboomspruit, South Africa.
    Posts
    2,880
    Bulldog(s) Names
    Boeboe, Bennie Boy and Joey
    Likes (Received)
    1384

    Default Atticus: Available in North Carolina.

    -atticus1-jpg

    My name is Atticus
    I am 11 years old.
    My Birthday is 02-20-2003.
    I am a male and have been neutered.
    I have been in 4 homes in less than a year and I am looking for my "fur"ever home where I can spend the rest of life.
    I am good with cats, dogs and kids.
    Hobbies - laying by the fire, cat naps and snacking on carrots.


    How To Adopt:

    Please go to this page at Bullies 2 the Rescue website to find out more about their adoption process.

    http://www.bullies2therescue.com/

    Please tell them you found them on English Bulldog News Thank you

    To view more English Bulldogs from Bullies 2 the Rescue, click the link below.

    http://www.englishbulldognews.com/fo...s-2-the-Rescue
    Attached Thumbnails Attached Thumbnails -atticus-jpg  
    You were born with the ability to change someone's life, don't ever waste it.



  2. #2
    Dog Show Judge Become a 4 Paw Member
    I Have Earned Community Veteran Status!
    Need help with the forums?  Contact me!
    Petra's Avatar
    Real Name
    Petra van der Walt
    Country
    Sweden
    Location
    Naboomspruit, South Africa.
    Posts
    2,880
    Bulldog(s) Names
    Boeboe, Bennie Boy and Joey
    Likes (Received)
    1384

    Default Re: Atticus: Available in North Carolina.

    Aww, this sweet senior is still waiting for his own home<3
    You were born with the ability to change someone's life, don't ever waste it.



  3. #3
    Bulldog Walker chaygirl79's Avatar
    Country
    United States
    Location
    GA
    Posts
    266
    Bulldog(s) Names
    Diesel and Roxy
    Likes (Received)
    0

    Default Re: Atticus: Available in North Carolina.

    Oh no!!! So sad. Poor old guy. I wish I could take him!!!!!


    Sent from my iPhone using Tapatalk

  4. #4
    Dog Show Judge Become a 4 Paw Member
    I Have Earned Community Veteran Status!
    Need help with the forums?  Contact me!
    Petra's Avatar
    Real Name
    Petra van der Walt
    Country
    Sweden
    Location
    Naboomspruit, South Africa.
    Posts
    2,880
    Bulldog(s) Names
    Boeboe, Bennie Boy and Joey
    Likes (Received)
    1384

    Default Re: Atticus: Available in North Carolina.

    Ja @chaygirl79 he seems so adorable<3 Feels sad he's so old and still doesn't have his forever home
    You were born with the ability to change someone's life, don't ever waste it.



  5. #5
    Bulldog Walker chaygirl79's Avatar
    Country
    United States
    Location
    GA
    Posts
    266
    Bulldog(s) Names
    Diesel and Roxy
    Likes (Received)
    0

    Default Re: Atticus: Available in North Carolina.

    Quote Originally Posted by Petra View Post
    Ja @chaygirl79 he seems so adorable<3 Feels sad he's so old and still doesn't have his forever home
    He is not even so far away from me. Ugh so sad but I can't have another one.


    Sent from my iPhone using Tapatalk

  6. #6
    Pet Sitter jlcox24's Avatar
    Real Name
    Jessica
    Country
    USA
    Location
    NC
    Posts
    365
    Bulldog(s) Names
    Ollie
    Likes (Received)
    0

    Default Re: Atticus: Available in North Carolina.

    ohh....I wish our plans weren't so up in there air, we may have a huge move coming the end of the year....or else I would so try and give him his fur-ever home!

  7. #7
    Dog Show Judge Become a 4 Paw Member
    I Have Earned Community Veteran Status!
    Need help with the forums?  Contact me!
    Petra's Avatar
    Real Name
    Petra van der Walt
    Country
    Sweden
    Location
    Naboomspruit, South Africa.
    Posts
    2,880
    Bulldog(s) Names
    Boeboe, Bennie Boy and Joey
    Likes (Received)
    1384

    Default Re: Atticus: Available in North Carolina.

    Run Free sweet boy<3
    You were born with the ability to change someone's life, don't ever waste it.



Remove Ads

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •