Results 1 to 1 of 1

Thread: ~ Haddie ~ English Bulldog Available for Adoption in Illinois ~

  1. #1
    Snookie ain't got nuttin on me! Become a 4 Paw Member
    I Have Earned Community Veteran Status!
    ChanelnBrutus's Avatar
    Real Name
    Rosemarie
    Location
    New Jersey
    Posts
    5,077
    Bulldog(s) Names
    Brutus (EBD 6/4/11), Chanel (Pitbull 12/23/06)
    Likes (Received)
    1

    Default ~ Haddie ~ English Bulldog Available for Adoption in Illinois ~



    Hi my name is Haddie! I am just a young girl, I was born in 2011. I am up to date on all my shots & I am micro chipped. I do have cherry eye surgery on Valentines Day, I sure hope I get some good snacks after. I weigh 51lb so I have a wonderbull figure too J

    I LOVE to lay at your feet and some of my favorite games are tug of war and catch. If I do say so myself, I am a master frisbee catcher and I love to walk on a leash and rides in the car.

    I am very protective of the skin kids and look after them like they are my own. I will bark when anyone knocks on the door so they know I am here, but I’m not mean. I do like other fur company so long as we are properly introduced. My foster fur brother is awesome, at my old home I didn’t like the female dogs though so we shall have to see if I like female fur friends too.

    I am very active, loyal, loving, and my Foster Mom sais I have been a true joy.
    Thank you to everyone at IEBR - Haddie

    UPDATE: I'VE BEEN ADOPTED!!


    To view more available English Bulldogs from this rescue, click this link ---> Illinois English Bulldog Rescue
    Last edited by bullmama; 11-21-2014 at 02:57 PM.
    Everyone wants to kiss a bullie

Remove Ads

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •