Page 1 of 3 123 LastLast
Results 1 to 12 of 29

Thread: Baby D

  1. #1
    Founder of Bulldog Addicts Anonymous Become a 4 Paw Member
    I Have Earned Community Veteran Status!
    Manydogs's Avatar
    Real Name
    Lynn
    Country
    U.S.A.
    Location
    Tennessee
    Posts
    11,208
    Bulldog(s) Names
    Maudee,Martha,Lizzie,Bro.Katie
    Likes (Received)
    7486

    Default Baby D

    This is a little jennet(girl) born 7/7/2015 -dscf5531-jpg-dscf5529-jpganyone got a good name for a red girl?
    "
    “It came to me that every time I lose a dog they take a piece of my heart with them. And every new dog who comes into my life gifts me with a piece of their heart. If I live long enough,all the components of my heart will be dog,and I will become as generous and loving as they are"

  2. Likes dolphin, JennieS, ddnene, bullmama, 2BullyMama liked this post
  3. #2
    The Ultimate Sourmug nycbullymama's Avatar
    Country
    usa
    Posts
    5,182
    Bulldog(s) Names
    b and w
    Likes (Received)
    1414

    Default Re: Baby D

    Not very original but, "Red"?


  4. Likes dolphin, Manydogs liked this post
  5. #3
    The Ultimate Sourmug Become a 4 Paw Member
    I Have Earned Community Veteran Status!
    Need help with the forums?  Contact me!
    TyTysmom's Avatar
    Real Name
    Jessica
    Country
    USA
    Location
    Katy, TX
    Posts
    5,475
    Bulldog(s) Names
    Tyson aka "Ty-Ty"
    Likes (Received)
    6235

    Default Re: Baby D

    What a CUTIE!!! oh my word, I can't even stand it. I just wanna go pet her Hmm.. I like the name Annie

  6. Likes dolphin, Manydogs liked this post
  7. #4
    Skinny-Dippin' Smokin' Tidy Bowl Bionic Woman Become a 4 Paw Member
    I Have Earned Community Veteran Status!
    Need help with the forums?  Contact me!
    brutus77's Avatar
    Real Name
    Rosalie
    Country
    USA
    Location
    Long Island NY
    Posts
    6,920
    Bulldog(s) Names
    Brutus, Frankie, and Jack
    Likes (Received)
    2803

    Default Re: Baby D

    Ginger! She is adorable!!!
    My smooshy face boy!

  8. Likes Manydogs, Texas Carol liked this post
  9. #5
    Dog Park Attendant Mom of Tucker's Avatar
    Real Name
    Ginger
    Country
    United States
    Location
    Texas
    Posts
    420
    Bulldog(s) Names
    Tucker & Sophie
    Likes (Received)
    373

    Default Re: Baby D

    Quote Originally Posted by brutus77 View Post
    Ginger! She is adorable!!!
    I was going to suggest the same thing. That is my name, and my twin brother named a goat after me on a field trip we took in the 5th grade. I have never forgiven him. Lol


    Mom of Tucker AND Sophie

  10. Likes Manydogs liked this post
  11. #6
    Harvey's Executive Assistant Become a 4 Paw Member
    I Have Earned Community Veteran Status!
    harveyspecter's Avatar
    Country
    United States
    Location
    Yorba Linda (The OC), California
    Posts
    5,032
    Bulldog(s) Names
    Harvey Specter
    Trophies
    Likes (Received)
    3751

    Default Re: Baby D

    A www, just name her precious!
    Hug your bully today

  12. Likes bullmama, Manydogs liked this post
  13. #7
    Dog Show Judge Become a 4 Paw Member
    I Have Earned Community Veteran Status!
    Petra's Avatar
    Real Name
    Petra van der Walt
    Country
    Sweden
    Location
    Naboomspruit, South Africa.
    Posts
    2,869
    Bulldog(s) Names
    Boeboe, Bennie Boy and Joey
    Likes (Received)
    1388

    Default Re: Baby D

    How about "Red Sonja" from the movie
    You were born with the ability to change someone's life, don't ever waste it.



  14. Likes Manydogs liked this post
  15. #8
    Bulldog Vet in Training Become a 4 Paw Member Donnam's Avatar
    Real Name
    Donna
    Country
    USA
    Location
    Dallas, Texas (Richardson)
    Posts
    1,434
    Bulldog(s) Names
    Winnie
    Likes (Received)
    940

    Default Re: Baby D

    Rusty?

  16. Likes Manydogs liked this post
  17. #9
    Pooper scooper
    Country
    USA
    Posts
    10,937
    Bulldog(s) Names
    7
    Trophies
    Likes (Received)
    2232

    Default Re: Baby D

    what a cutie!! I like Annie too, it fits I love your baby donkey pics!

  18. Likes Manydogs liked this post
  19. #10
    The New Casper Become a 4 Paw Member
    I Have Earned Community Veteran Status!
    Need help with the forums?  Contact me!
    Marine91's Avatar
    Real Name
    Todd
    Country
    USA
    Location
    Blips and Chitz
    Posts
    8,535
    Bulldog(s) Names
    Harlea
    Trophies
    Likes (Received)
    2705

    Default Re: Baby D

    Gigi
    Bulldogs are like potato chips. You just can't stop with one.

  20. Likes Manydogs liked this post
  21. #11
    BullyWood Movie Star Become a 4 Paw Member
    I Have Earned Community Veteran Status!
    JennieS's Avatar
    Country
    United States
    Location
    Florence, KY
    Posts
    3,238
    Bulldog(s) Names
    Ruthie & Brutus
    Likes (Received)
    1312

    Default Re: Baby D

    oh how cute!!! I like Annie too!!

  22. Likes Manydogs liked this post
  23. #12
    BullyWood Movie Star Become a 4 Paw Member
    I Have Earned Community Veteran Status!
    Biogirl71's Avatar
    Real Name
    Erin
    Location
    Cedar Rapids, IA
    Posts
    3,500
    Bulldog(s) Names
    Frank
    Likes (Received)
    1019

    Default Re: Baby D

    I don't have any name suggestions to add but just wanted to say how adorable she is!
    Happiness is a warm bulldog!

  24. Likes Manydogs liked this post
Page 1 of 3 123 LastLast

Remove Ads

Tags for this Thread

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •