Results 1 to 9 of 9

Thread: Let it Snow

  1. #1
    Queenie I am an EBN Reporter
    Become a 4 Paw Member
    I Have Earned Community Veteran Status!
    Need help with the forums?  Contact me!
    JeannieCO's Avatar
    Country
    USA
    Location
    Conifer, Colorado
    Posts
    13,413
    Bulldog(s) Names
    Emma, Max, Wilson & Jack (Sally RIP 3/14/16)
    Likes (Received)
    620

    Smile Let it Snow

    If you use Firefox or I believe have the lastest version of IE, type in "Let it Snow" in Google and snow will appear on your screen.

    I just love the traditional Christmas songs. Please post your favorite.

    My fav - Silver Bells


    Let it Snow
    Last edited by JeannieCO; 12-20-2011 at 08:56 PM.
    Three Hooligans and 1 Angel - Wilson, Sally, Emma & Jack

  2. #2
    I'm not OCD....now who moved my bulldog? I am an EBN Reporter
    Become a 4 Paw Member
    I Have Earned Community Veteran Status!
    Need help with the forums?  Contact me!
    2BullyMama's Avatar
    Real Name
    Christine
    Country
    USA
    Location
    Gilbertsville, PA
    Posts
    40,196
    Bulldog(s) Names
    Lambeau, Chelios (Frenchie), Nitschke (2004-2011) and Banks (2005-2014)
    Trophies
    Likes (Received)
    11533
    Last edited by 2BullyMama; 12-20-2011 at 09:05 PM.
    ----------------------------------------------------------------
    There is a part of your heart not alive until a bulldog has entered your lif
    e.

    Nitschke (2004-2011) and Banks (2005-2014) -- My angels
    Thank you for all the love, fun and teachings




  3. #3
    .................
    Real Name
    Becky
    Location
    Southern California
    Posts
    14,938
    Bulldog(s) Names
    Jake
    Likes (Received)
    4

    Default Re: Let it Snow

    Jingle bells..jingle bells jingle all the wayyyyyy...oh what fun it is to ride...in a one horse open sleigh!
    dashing thru the snow..in a one horse open sleigh...O'er the fields we go...ho ho ho..laughing ALL the way!
    bells on bobtails ringing..making spirits bright..oh what fun it is to sing a sleighing song TONIGHT!

    I'm Old School!!


  4. #4
    Bulldog Walker webster03's Avatar
    Location
    United States
    Posts
    264
    Bulldog(s) Names
    Macy Elizabeth
    Likes (Received)
    0

    Default Re: Let it Snow

    Oh Holy Night- my absolute favorite

    Oh holy night!
    The stars are brightly shining
    It is the night of the dear Savior's birth!
    Long lay the world in sin and error pining
    Till he appear'd and the soul felt its worth.
    A thrill of hope the weary world rejoices
    For yonder breaks a new and glorious morn!

    Fall on your knees
    Oh hear the angel voices
    Oh night divine
    Oh night when Christ was born
    Oh night divine
    Oh night divine

    Led by the light of Faith serenely beaming
    With glowing hearts by His cradle we stand
    So led by light of a star sweetly gleaming
    Here come the wise men from Orient land
    The King of Kings lay thus in lowly manger
    In all our trials born to be our friend

    Truly He taught us to love one another
    His law is love and His gospel is peace
    Chains shall He break for the slave is our brother
    And in His name all oppression shall cease
    Sweet hymns of joy in grateful chorus raise we,
    Let all within us praise His holy name

  5. #5
    ..........
    Real Name
    Lari
    Country
    USA
    Location
    Milwaukee, WI
    Posts
    8,495
    Bulldog(s) Names
    (HRH) Her Royal Highness Princess Gracie & Princess Amelia Pond (Amy)
    Likes (Received)
    1

  6. #6
    Lucy-licious
    Guest

    Default Re: Let it Snow

    Good Old Eartha

    http://youtu.be/_WUP44PBxl0

    and Tom Jones...Baby its Cold Outside.

    http://youtu.be/Rv5AczsNr8k

    Silent Night
    Silent night, holy night
    All is calm, all is bright
    Round yon Virgin Mother and Child
    Holy Infant so tender and mild
    Sleep in heavenly peace
    Sleep in heavenly peace

    Silent night, holy night!
    Shepherds quake at the sight
    Glories stream from heaven afar
    Heavenly hosts sing Alleluia!
    Christ, the Saviour is born
    Christ, the Saviour is born

    Silent night, holy night
    Son of God, love's pure light
    Radiant beams from Thy holy face
    With the dawn of redeeming grace
    Jesus, Lord, at Thy birth
    Jesus, Lord, at Thy birth "
    Last edited by Lucy-licious; 12-21-2011 at 08:05 AM. Reason: better quality link :)

  7. #7
    Queenie I am an EBN Reporter
    Become a 4 Paw Member
    I Have Earned Community Veteran Status!
    Need help with the forums?  Contact me!
    JeannieCO's Avatar
    Country
    USA
    Location
    Conifer, Colorado
    Posts
    13,413
    Bulldog(s) Names
    Emma, Max, Wilson & Jack (Sally RIP 3/14/16)
    Likes (Received)
    620

    Default Re: Let it Snow

    Santa Baby, one of my fun favorites. I made a point to learn all the words a few years ago so I could sing along when I heard the some come on the radio.
    Three Hooligans and 1 Angel - Wilson, Sally, Emma & Jack

  8. #8
    Lucy-licious
    Guest

    Default Re: Let it Snow

    scary moment for a minute there...I edited my post to put in a better link for Tom Jones and lost the rest of the post

  9. #9
    BullyWood Movie Star Fontanafox's Avatar
    Location
    Fontana, CA
    Posts
    3,649
    Bulldog(s) Names
    Wilson & BabyGirl
    Likes (Received)
    1

    Default Re: Let it Snow

    BabyGirl says her favorite is, "Baby, It's Cold Outside" by Dean Martin and Rosemary Clooney (George Clooneys aunt)

    Wilson & BabyGirl

Remove Ads

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •