Page 1 of 2 12 LastLast
Results 1 to 12 of 20

Thread: Happy 4th birthday Cooper

  1. #1
    Newbie
    Location
    NW Alabama
    Posts
    11
    Bulldog(s) Names
    Audrey & Cooper
    Likes (Received)
    0

    Default Happy 4th birthday Cooper

    Today is the day we celebrate Cooper's fourth birthday. He is a rescue and we know he was born in October of 2009 but do not know the exact day so we celebrate it on October 1st each year. He has been with us since he was about a year and a half old. He celebrated with a little vanilla ice cream and lots of love.

    -001-jpg-020-jpg

  2. #2
    Worlds Greatest Chef I am an EBN Reporter
    Become a 4 Paw Member
    I Have Earned Community Veteran Status!
    Need help with the forums?  Contact me!
    cali baker's Avatar
    Real Name
    Henny
    Country
    United States
    Location
    The Crown City (Pasadena)
    Posts
    9,013
    Bulldog(s) Names
    Tate Rory & Finn Paddington
    Likes (Received)
    1479
    Blog Entries
    32

    Default Re: Happy 4th birthday Cooper

    Happy Birthday to the most handsome 4-year-old Bully! Hope you're having a great day, Cooper!!




  3. #3
    Socks Don't Hold Pee.....Trust Me on This! Become a 4 Paw Member
    I Have Earned Community Veteran Status!
    fastmatt613's Avatar
    Real Name
    Matt
    Country
    United states
    Location
    New Jersey
    Posts
    1,031
    Bulldog(s) Names
    Rocco
    Likes (Received)
    79

    Default Re: Happy 4th birthday Cooper

    Happy Birthday Cooper!!!

    Rocco says to save him some ice cream!

  4. #4
    Snookie ain't got nuttin on me! Become a 4 Paw Member
    I Have Earned Community Veteran Status!
    ChanelnBrutus's Avatar
    Real Name
    Rosemarie
    Location
    New Jersey
    Posts
    5,077
    Bulldog(s) Names
    Brutus (EBD 6/4/11), Chanel (Pitbull 12/23/06)
    Likes (Received)
    1

    Default Re: Happy 4th birthday Cooper

    Happy Birthday Handsome!!!!! You share a birthday with my dad He is 64 today!


    Sent from my iPhone using Tapatalk
    Everyone wants to kiss a bullie

  5. #5
    Dog Show Judge Become a 4 Paw Member
    I Have Earned Community Veteran Status!
    bella100's Avatar
    Real Name
    Stacy
    Country
    US
    Location
    Mississippi
    Posts
    2,070
    Bulldog(s) Names
    Bella, Dooley, and Bentley
    Likes (Received)
    624

    Default Re: Happy 4th birthday Cooper

    HAPPY BIRTHDAY COOPER, YOU SURE ARE A HANDSOME LIL FELLA!!!
    Its so hard being the queen!!!

  6. #6
    Bully lov'in wonder from down under Become a 4 Paw Member
    I Have Earned Community Veteran Status!
    Need help with the forums?  Contact me!
    Ftse 100's Avatar
    Real Name
    Julie
    Country
    Australia
    Location
    Qld Australia
    Posts
    6,773
    Bulldog(s) Names
    Ftse
    Trophies
    Likes (Received)
    1959

    Default Re: Happy 4th birthday Cooper

    Happy Birthday Rocco, you are a cutie

  7. #7
    Head Pooper Scooper I am an EBN Reporter
    Become a 4 Paw Member
    I Have Earned Community Veteran Status!
    Need help with the forums?  Contact me!
    Davidh's Avatar
    Real Name
    David
    Country
    USA
    Location
    Katy, Texas
    Posts
    13,246
    Bulldog(s) Names
    BeBe, Hazel, Lucy Lu, JLO, Hillary, Henri, & Katie
    Likes (Received)
    1556

    Default Re: Happy 4th birthday Cooper

    Happy B-day handsome boy.
    Have a Great Bully Day.
    Member of The Bulldog Club of America, The Bulldog Club of Texas and French Bulldog Club of America.
    Bully hugs from - BeBe, Hazel, Lucy Lu, JLO, Hillary, Henri & Katie


  8. #8
    Pooper scooper
    Country
    USA
    Posts
    11,226
    Bulldog(s) Names
    7
    Trophies
    Likes (Received)
    2232

    Default Re: Happy 4th birthday Cooper

    What a HANDSOME BOY!!! HAPPY Birthday!

  9. #9
    I couldn't make this sh*t up if I tried! Become a 4 Paw Member
    I Have Earned Community Veteran Status!
    Need help with the forums?  Contact me!
    KMARINO's Avatar
    Country
    USA
    Location
    Bradenton Fl.
    Posts
    7,294
    Bulldog(s) Names
    VEGAS
    Likes (Received)
    181

    Default Re: Happy 4th birthday Cooper

    Copper, I hope you enjoyed your ice cream and lovin's!!

  10. #10
    Dog Groomer Dana F's Avatar
    Real Name
    Dana F
    Country
    USA
    Location
    Macon, Illinois
    Posts
    578
    Bulldog(s) Names
    Petey Pete AKA "Stinky Pete"
    Likes (Received)
    0

    Default Re: Happy 4th birthday Cooper

    Happy Birthday big boy!!

  11. #11
    Skinny-Dippin' Smokin' Tidy Bowl Bionic Woman Become a 4 Paw Member
    I Have Earned Community Veteran Status!
    Need help with the forums?  Contact me!
    brutus77's Avatar
    Real Name
    Rosalie
    Country
    USA
    Location
    Long Island NY
    Posts
    6,959
    Bulldog(s) Names
    Brutus, Frankie, and Jack
    Likes (Received)
    2790

    Default Re: Happy 4th birthday Cooper

    Happy birthday Cooper baby!! I'm sure glad you are enjoying your ice cream. Brutus and I wish you many many more happy years!

  12. #12
    Texas Carol....put the heart in EBN Become a 4 Paw Member
    I Have Earned Community Veteran Status!
    Texas Carol's Avatar
    Real Name
    Carol
    Country
    USA
    Location
    Central Texas
    Posts
    7,198
    Bulldog(s) Names
    Fat Cami
    Likes (Received)
    2732

    Default Re: Happy 4th birthday Cooper

    Happy 4th Birthday, Cooper...Cami loves ice cream too!

    What a handsome, adorable boy...aka...Baggyskin Bilbo, lol


    My 1st bully, Brutus
    RIP beloved boy.

Page 1 of 2 12 LastLast

Remove Ads

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •