Page 1 of 3 123 LastLast
Results 1 to 12 of 26

Thread: Happy 1st Birthday Leroy!

  1. #1
    Wrinkle Wiper sstewart2010's Avatar
    Real Name
    Shannon
    Location
    Garden City, Michigan, United States
    Posts
    116
    Bulldog(s) Names
    Leroy
    Likes (Received)
    0

    Default Happy 1st Birthday Leroy!

    -936560_10152892653340094_520446510_n-jpg-964964_10152892650680094_1470694461_o-jpg-977571_10152892653280094_1838657008_o-jpg-981608_10152892652880094_44621981_o-jpg-964297_10152892653040094_44609023_o-jpg-976389_10152892650445094_1854343501_o-jpg-980906_10152892652565094_876154493_o-jpg

    Our little guy is now a year old, can't believe it!! here are some pics of him as a pup (August 2012) and on his 1st Birthday (June 7th 2013)! He is one handsome pup!

  2. #2
    ..........
    Real Name
    Jenn
    Location
    Southern California
    Posts
    0
    Bulldog(s) Names
    Cutty, Miila and Mugsy the pug :)
    Likes (Received)
    4

    Default Re: Happy 1st Birthday Leroy!

    Awe... such a handsome boy!

  3. #3
    Dog Park Attendant Become a 4 Paw Member wheezer's Avatar
    Real Name
    Linda
    Country
    USA
    Location
    MS
    Posts
    446
    Bulldog(s) Names
    Zeus, Dexter
    Likes (Received)
    0

    Default Re: Happy 1st Birthday Leroy!

    Happy Birthday, Leroy!! He is a handsome bully! My granddog, Dexter is a year old today June 8th. Leroy looks taller but otherwise about the same size. My Zeus is taller like Leroy, but he is 16 months old. It is amazing the difference is the build and the personality.
    Zeus 2013


  4. #4
    The Ultimate Sourmug Sherry's Avatar
    Real Name
    Sherry Daye S.
    Country
    USA
    Location
    Denver PA
    Posts
    5,284
    Bulldog(s) Names
    Jack , Dolly, Grizz, Peggy Sue, and Scrimps
    Likes (Received)
    2

    Default Re: Happy 1st Birthday Leroy!

    LEROY you is such a handsome young thing ,
    Life is like a box of chocolate covered

  5. #5
    Wrinkle Wiper sstewart2010's Avatar
    Real Name
    Shannon
    Location
    Garden City, Michigan, United States
    Posts
    116
    Bulldog(s) Names
    Leroy
    Likes (Received)
    0

    Default Re: Happy 1st Birthday Leroy!

    Quote Originally Posted by wheezer View Post
    Happy Birthday, Leroy!! He is a handsome bully! My granddog, Dexter is a year old today June 8th. Leroy looks taller but otherwise about the same size. My Zeus is taller like Leroy, but he is 16 months old. It is amazing the difference is the build and the personality.
    He knows he is a handsome boy! Doesn't help that his momma tells him that all the time, lol Leroy's father was a very large bully (I think about 65lbs) and very tall, also 100% white while his mother was white and brindle and I guess about average size. We took him to the vet a couple weeks back and he was 51lbs then...I can't believe how big he is, he was only 5lbs the first day we brought him home

  6. #6
    Doggie Boutique Owner FORDE'SMOM's Avatar
    Country
    United States
    Posts
    861
    Bulldog(s) Names
    Forde
    Likes (Received)
    4

    Default Re: Happy 1st Birthday Leroy!

    happy birthday !!!!!!! so handsome

    - - - Updated - - -

    happy birthday !!!!!!! so handsome

  7. #7
    Dog Park Attendant Become a 4 Paw Member wheezer's Avatar
    Real Name
    Linda
    Country
    USA
    Location
    MS
    Posts
    446
    Bulldog(s) Names
    Zeus, Dexter
    Likes (Received)
    0

    Default Re: Happy 1st Birthday Leroy!

    Zeus is 16 months and weighs 53 lbs. He looks really lean, but Dexter is a year old and weighs 60 lbs. He is very short and stocky. I thought Dexter was too heavy, but the vet says he is right for his build. He is not nearly as agile as Zeus is nor as hyper.
    Zeus 2013


  8. #8
    Newbie Sheli's Avatar
    Real Name
    Michelle
    Country
    USA
    Location
    San Antonio,TX
    Posts
    10
    Bulldog(s) Names
    NiKlauz
    Likes (Received)
    0

    Default Re: Happy 1st Birthday Leroy!

    LeRoy!


    From,
    NiKlauz

  9. #9
    .................
    Real Name
    Becky
    Location
    Southern California
    Posts
    14,938
    Bulldog(s) Names
    Jake
    Likes (Received)
    4

    Default Re: Happy 1st Birthday Leroy!

    Happy Bullyday! He certainly is a very handsome guy...hope he had a wonderful day!

  10. #10
    Head Pooper Scooper I am an EBN Reporter
    Become a 4 Paw Member
    I Have Earned Community Veteran Status!
    Need help with the forums?  Contact me!
    Davidh's Avatar
    Real Name
    David
    Country
    USA
    Location
    Katy, Texas
    Posts
    13,246
    Bulldog(s) Names
    BeBe, Hazel, Lucy Lu, JLO, Hillary, Henri, & Katie
    Likes (Received)
    1557

    Default Re: Happy 1st Birthday Leroy!

    Happy Birthday you handsome boy, he is a happy bully too.
    Have a Great Bully Day.
    Member of The Bulldog Club of America, The Bulldog Club of Texas and French Bulldog Club of America.
    Bully hugs from - BeBe, Hazel, Lucy Lu, JLO, Hillary, Henri & Katie


  11. #11
    ..........
    Real Name
    Lari
    Country
    USA
    Location
    Milwaukee, WI
    Posts
    8,495
    Bulldog(s) Names
    (HRH) Her Royal Highness Princess Gracie & Princess Amelia Pond (Amy)
    Likes (Received)
    1

    Default Re: Happy 1st Birthday Leroy!

    Handsome!

  12. #12
    "Slug Assassin" and PBS Gardening Dweeb Vicaroo1000's Avatar
    Real Name
    Vicki
    Location
    Mukilteo, Washington State
    Posts
    5,794
    Bulldog(s) Names
    Beefeater's Buxom Beatrice and Lord Harrington's Bodacious Beauregaard
    Likes (Received)
    7

    Default Re: Happy 1st Birthday Leroy!

    Happy Birthday, Leroy!

Page 1 of 3 123 LastLast

Remove Ads

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •