Page 1 of 2 12 LastLast
Results 1 to 12 of 16

Thread: Happy 3rd Birthday to Cooper!

  1. #1
    Newbie
    Location
    NW Alabama
    Posts
    11
    Bulldog(s) Names
    Audrey & Cooper
    Likes (Received)
    0

    Default Happy 3rd Birthday to Cooper!

    Cooper will celebrate his third birthday on October first. The family we rescued him from doesn't know his exact birthday other than he was born in October 2009. He came to live with us in May 2011.

    -cooper-3rd-birthday-005-jpg-cooper-3rd-birthday-010-jpg-cooper-3rd-birthday-041-jpg

  2. #2
    I'm not OCD....now who moved my bulldog? I am an EBN Reporter
    Become a 4 Paw Member
    I Have Earned Community Veteran Status!
    Need help with the forums?  Contact me!
    2BullyMama's Avatar
    Real Name
    Christine
    Country
    USA
    Location
    Gilbertsville, PA
    Posts
    40,160
    Bulldog(s) Names
    Lambeau, Chelios (Frenchie), Nitschke (2004-2011) and Banks (2005-2014)
    Trophies
    Likes (Received)
    11490

    Default Re: Happy 3rd Birthday to Cooper!

    Happy birthday pretty boy!!

    ----------------------------------------------------------------
    There is a part of your heart not alive until a bulldog has entered your lif
    e.

    Nitschke (2004-2011) and Banks (2005-2014) -- My angels
    Thank you for all the love, fun and teachings




  3. #3
    ..........
    Real Name
    Lari
    Country
    USA
    Location
    Milwaukee, WI
    Posts
    8,495
    Bulldog(s) Names
    (HRH) Her Royal Highness Princess Gracie & Princess Amelia Pond (Amy)
    Likes (Received)
    1

    Default Re: Happy 3rd Birthday to Cooper!

    Cooper!

  4. #4
    Worlds Greatest Chef I am an EBN Reporter
    Become a 4 Paw Member
    I Have Earned Community Veteran Status!
    Need help with the forums?  Contact me!
    cali baker's Avatar
    Real Name
    Henny
    Country
    United States
    Location
    The Crown City (Pasadena)
    Posts
    9,013
    Bulldog(s) Names
    Tate Rory & Finn Paddington
    Likes (Received)
    1479
    Blog Entries
    32

    Default Re: Happy 3rd Birthday to Cooper!

    Sweet Cooper! You are such a cutie-pie! Happy 3rd Birthday Big Boy! Enjoy your day and make sure you get lots of yummy treats.




  5. #5
    Crazy Bulldog Lady Become a 4 Paw Member
    I Have Earned Community Veteran Status!
    bulldogs4me's Avatar
    Real Name
    Leesa
    Country
    United States
    Location
    Northern California
    Posts
    2,928
    Bulldog(s) Names
    Diesel & Molly (R.I.P. Madison 12/2013)
    Likes (Received)
    17
    Blog Entries
    5

    Default Re: Happy 3rd Birthday to Cooper!

    Happy Birthday To You Happy Birthday To You Happy Birthday Dear Cooper Happy Birthday To You ... And Many Moreeeeeeee
    I suffer from "M.B.S." (Multiple Bulldog Syndrome)
    because one bulldog is NEVER enough!!

  6. #6
    Rescue Volunteer Become a 4 Paw Member
    I Have Earned Community Veteran Status!
    aprilemari's Avatar
    Country
    USA
    Location
    Boston, MA
    Posts
    1,902
    Bulldog(s) Names
    Lola & Foxie
    Likes (Received)
    402

    Default Re: Happy 3rd Birthday to Cooper!

    happy birthday cooper! you so cute!

  7. #7
    Bully lovin' gypsy Become a 4 Paw Member
    I Have Earned Community Veteran Status!
    elearn's Avatar
    Location
    Northern New Jersey
    Posts
    1,209
    Bulldog(s) Names
    Herman
    Likes (Received)
    0
    Blog Entries
    4

    Default Re: Happy 3rd Birthday to Cooper!

    HAPPY BIRTHDAY COOPER!

    I love that cute little face!

  8. #8
    .................
    Real Name
    Becky
    Location
    Southern California
    Posts
    14,938
    Bulldog(s) Names
    Jake
    Likes (Received)
    4

    Default Re: Happy 3rd Birthday to Cooper!

    Cooper! Wag a lucky Bully you are! A wonderful Forver home and a family to love!

  9. #9
    Queenie I am an EBN Reporter
    Become a 4 Paw Member
    I Have Earned Community Veteran Status!
    Need help with the forums?  Contact me!
    JeannieCO's Avatar
    Country
    USA
    Location
    Conifer, Colorado
    Posts
    13,413
    Bulldog(s) Names
    Emma, Max, Wilson & Jack (Sally RIP 3/14/16)
    Likes (Received)
    620

    Default Re: Happy 3rd Birthday to Cooper!

    to Cooper. He's gorgeous!
    Three Hooligans and 1 Angel - Wilson, Sally, Emma & Jack

  10. #10
    Potty Trainer mdawson808's Avatar
    Posts
    74
    Bulldog(s) Names
    Carmine
    Likes (Received)
    0

    Default

    Good lookin pup

  11. #11
    Bulldog Vet in Training Become a 4 Paw Member
    I Have Earned Community Veteran Status!
    RescueMe's Avatar
    Location
    Chaffee, MO
    Posts
    1,438
    Bulldog(s) Names
    Lola Blue, Mojo Titus and Gracie,Caleb, Bogart and Ziggy forever in my heart Roxy and Rollo
    Likes (Received)
    1
    Blog Entries
    3

    Default Re: Happy 3rd Birthday to Cooper!

    Happy Birthday Cooper..Hope you got spoiled rotten

  12. #12
    .........
    Real Name
    Hans Gruber
    Location
    Northern NJ
    Posts
    2,981
    Bulldog(s) Names
    Bacon
    Likes (Received)
    5

    Default Re: Happy 3rd Birthday to Cooper!

    for Cooper, Happy Birthday

Page 1 of 2 12 LastLast

Remove Ads

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •