Page 2 of 2 FirstFirst 12
Results 13 to 16 of 16

Thread: What is that SMELL?!?

  1. #13
    Queenie I am an EBN Reporter
    Become a 4 Paw Member
    I Have Earned Community Veteran Status!
    Need help with the forums?  Contact me!
    JeannieCO's Avatar
    Country
    USA
    Location
    Conifer, Colorado
    Posts
    13,413
    Bulldog(s) Names
    Emma, Max, Wilson & Jack (Sally RIP 3/14/16)
    Likes (Received)
    620

    Default Re: What is that SMELL?!?

    Oh the good ole days of that smell that these cute bully can lay. Once I got mine on a better quality food the all but stopped. Sure they have an occasional stinky but nothing like they used too.

    Bugsy McLovin is absolutely adorabull!!
    Three Hooligans and 1 Angel - Wilson, Sally, Emma & Jack

  2. #14
    Newbie Bugsy McLovin 's Avatar
    Real Name
    Sharon
    Location
    Schuylkill Haven, Pennsylvania, United States
    Posts
    18
    Bulldog(s) Names
    Sir Bugsy McLovin
    Likes (Received)
    0

    Default Re: What is that SMELL?!?

    Thank you all so much!!! If there is any benefit to the "cupcakes" as one referred to (these don't smell like cupcakes I eat) lol....at least I know when he has to poop! I'm not sure what adult food the breeder had him on (I know puppy biljac at one point) but I have him on grain free Earthborn holistic meadow feast. Solid poos and he has no appetite problems. Maybe its just belly adjustment?
    Sharon

    Owned by two Jack Russell terriers: Cupid (dad) Eva (daughter)

    English Bulldog Sir Bugsy McLovin "Bugs" born June 8, 2012

  3. #15
    Bonnaroo bound in my bulldog batmobile Become a 4 Paw Member
    I Have Earned Community Veteran Status!
    mcraven2's Avatar
    Real Name
    Melissa
    Country
    United States
    Location
    Boston MA
    Posts
    1,521
    Bulldog(s) Names
    Giovanni, Princess, and Diva (Frenchie)
    Likes (Received)
    0
    Blog Entries
    1

    Default Re: What is that SMELL?!?

    Oh man those farts do smell horrible!! Gio rarely farts anymore now that he is on Fromm, but even though my frenchie Diva is on Fromm as well she seems to fart more then Gio.... Diva's clear rooms, they are horrible!!
    Princess, Diva, and Gio <3

  4. #16
    Pet Sitter mendomama's Avatar
    Location
    Mendocino, CA
    Posts
    350
    Bulldog(s) Names
    Uni & Boadie
    Likes (Received)
    0

    Default Re: What is that SMELL?!?

    Ha! Boadie ripped one yesterday that woke him from his nap, then he started to smell the air! Like he was looking for that smell! He then proceeded to walk around the room looking for it!!! We say " it smells like pup-corn"!!
    In order to really enjoy a dog, one doesn't merely try to train him to be semi human. The point of it is to open oneself to the possibility of becoming partly a dog.

Page 2 of 2 FirstFirst 12

Remove Ads

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •