Page 2 of 2 FirstFirst 12
Results 13 to 14 of 14

Thread: We picked Winston up tonight!

  1. #13
    Newbie Bugsy McLovin 's Avatar
    Real Name
    Sharon
    Location
    Schuylkill Haven, Pennsylvania, United States
    Posts
    18
    Bulldog(s) Names
    Sir Bugsy McLovin
    Likes (Received)
    0

    Default Re: We picked Winston up tonight!

    It will all work out. My two Jacks love Bugs, but you better believe they are jealous. It takes time and soon enough they will be best friends! Congrats on your new baby! We just brought our baby home yesterday.
    Sharon

    Owned by two Jack Russell terriers: Cupid (dad) Eva (daughter)

    English Bulldog Sir Bugsy McLovin "Bugs" born June 8, 2012

  2. #14
    Bully lovin' movie buff Become a 4 Paw Member
    I Have Earned Community Veteran Status!
    sweetpeasmom2008's Avatar
    Real Name
    Jenni
    Location
    Utah
    Posts
    2,518
    Bulldog(s) Names
    Lola and Lucy
    Likes (Received)
    1

    Default Re: We picked Winston up tonight!

    I dont have any other dogs besides Lola so cant really say much just that he is soooooo cute!

Page 2 of 2 FirstFirst 12

Remove Ads

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •