Page 4 of 4 FirstFirst 1234
Results 37 to 45 of 45

Thread: When is your bully's birthday..and how old will he/she be??

  1. #37
    Member of Bulldog Addicts Anonymous Become a 4 Paw Member
    I Have Earned Community Veteran Status!
    Alice Kable's Avatar
    Location
    Joseph, Oregon, United States
    Posts
    4,422
    Bulldog(s) Names
    Ruggles and Buster
    Likes (Received)
    0

    Default Re: When is your bully's birthday..and how old will he/she be??

    Mack will be 8 June 6th!


    Uploaded with ImageShack.us

  2. #38
    Member of Bulldog Addicts Anonymous Become a 4 Paw Member
    I Have Earned Community Veteran Status!
    Alice Kable's Avatar
    Location
    Joseph, Oregon, United States
    Posts
    4,422
    Bulldog(s) Names
    Ruggles and Buster
    Likes (Received)
    0

    Default Re: When is your bully's birthday..and how old will he/she be??

    Ruggles will be 5 January 9th.


    Uploaded with ImageShack.us

  3. #39
    Dog Park Attendant mbuxx's Avatar
    Location
    Ontario, Canada
    Posts
    416
    Bulldog(s) Names
    Samson
    Likes (Received)
    0

    Default

    Samson's birthday is Oct 11 2010 so he will be 1 in 6 months

    Sent from my SGH-T959D using Tapatalk

  4. #40
    .................
    Real Name
    Becky
    Location
    Southern California
    Posts
    14,802
    Bulldog(s) Names
    Jake
    Likes (Received)
    4

    Default Re: When is your bully's birthday..and how old will he/she be??

    Quote Originally Posted by cali baker View Post
    Tate is 3 months old today! His b-day is Jan. 27, 2011. I've had him now for almost 4 weeks and he has been a joy in my life ever since!
    Awwwww..Jake is sorry he missed your 3 month celebration! Joy

  5. #41
    Worlds Greatest Chef Become a 4 Paw Member
    I Have Earned Community Veteran Status!
    cali baker's Avatar
    Real Name
    Henny
    Country
    United States
    Location
    The Crown City (Pasadena)
    Posts
    8,900
    Bulldog(s) Names
    Tate Rory & Finn Paddington
    Likes (Received)
    1480
    Blog Entries
    32

    Default Re: When is your bully's birthday..and how old will he/she be??

    Quote Originally Posted by JAKEISGREAT View Post
    Awwwww..Jake is sorry he missed your 3 month celebration! Joy
    that's okay, we'll celebrate again next month!!

  6. #42
    Rescue Volunteer Become a 4 Paw Member
    I Have Earned Community Veteran Status!
    Luvin My Bullie's Avatar
    Location
    Tuscumbia, Alabama, United States
    Posts
    1,547
    Bulldog(s) Names
    Chaos
    Likes (Received)
    0

    Default Re: When is your bully's birthday..and how old will he/she be??

    AWWWW!!! @catorres8988 Spike and Chaos share the same birthday, just 2yrs apart
    Bullies leave pawprints on our hearts furever <3

  7. #43
    Dog Groomer Become a 4 Paw Member
    I Have Earned Community Veteran Status!
    catorres8988's Avatar
    Location
    Tyler, Texas
    Posts
    505
    Bulldog(s) Names
    Spike & Sparkles
    Likes (Received)
    0

    Default

    Quote Originally Posted by Luvin My Bullie View Post
    AWWWW!!! @catorres8988 Spike and Chaos share the same birthday, just 2yrs apart
    Lol thAts awesome. They r lucky then. Get birthday presents then Xmas presents two weeks later lol.
    <3 Crystal Alonso
    Proud Mom of Spike & Sparkles

  8. #44
    Bulldog Spoiler Become a 4 Paw Member
    I Have Earned Community Veteran Status!
    Mack-N-MatildasMommy's Avatar
    Real Name
    Tamara
    Country
    USA
    Location
    Moore, OK
    Posts
    1,750
    Bulldog(s) Names
    Matilda A.K.A Sassy Pants & Mighty Mack A.K.A. Fat Peanut
    Likes (Received)
    1

    Default Re: When is your bully's birthday..and how old will he/she be??

    Quote Originally Posted by Kim Sebastian n Oliver View Post
    Sebastian and Oliver will be 1!!! They were born on 12/21/10. I think, Chaos and Mathilda, my boys, and all the other "Christmas" bullies should have a huge party!!

    Yay!! Party at my house!!!


    Who wouldn't love that face???

  9. #45
    Delilah's Personal Slave Become a 4 Paw Member
    I Have Earned Community Veteran Status!
    laurendoodler's Avatar
    Real Name
    Lauren
    Country
    USA
    Location
    Iowa
    Posts
    2,066
    Bulldog(s) Names
    Delilah
    Likes (Received)
    27

    Default Re: When is your bully's birthday..and how old will he/she be??

    Delilah's birthday is June 11, 2009..she's going to be two this year! Time flies.


Page 4 of 4 FirstFirst 1234

Remove Ads

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •