Page 3 of 4 FirstFirst 1234 LastLast
Results 25 to 36 of 45

Thread: When is your bully's birthday..and how old will he/she be??

  1. #25
    Bulldog Spoiler Become a 4 Paw Member
    I Have Earned Community Veteran Status!
    Mack-N-MatildasMommy's Avatar
    Real Name
    Tamara
    Country
    USA
    Location
    Moore, OK
    Posts
    1,768
    Bulldog(s) Names
    Matilda A.K.A Sassy Pants & Mighty Mack A.K.A. Fat Peanut
    Likes (Received)
    1

    Default Re: When is your bully's birthday..and how old will he/she be??

    Matildas birthday is 12/27/2010. What to do for her first birthday.........
    Last edited by Mack-N-MatildasMommy; 04-20-2011 at 11:56 PM.

  2. #26
    Potty Trainer
    Location
    Caguas, Puerto Rico
    Posts
    50
    Bulldog(s) Names
    Kairos
    Likes (Received)
    0

    Default Re: When is your bully's birthday..and how old will he/she be??

    Hi! Kairos was born February 1, 2009. He is 2 years 2 months and we love him more each day!
    ENGLISH BULLDOGS RULE!!!!

  3. #27
    Rescue Volunteer Become a 4 Paw Member
    I Have Earned Community Veteran Status!
    Luvin My Bullie's Avatar
    Location
    Tuscumbia, Alabama, United States
    Posts
    1,579
    Bulldog(s) Names
    Chaos
    Likes (Received)
    0

    Default Re: When is your bully's birthday..and how old will he/she be??

    Chaos was born 12/13/10, he's a Christmas bully
    Bullies leave pawprints on our hearts furever <3

  4. #28
    .................
    Real Name
    Becky
    Location
    Southern California
    Posts
    14,938
    Bulldog(s) Names
    Jake
    Likes (Received)
    4

    Default Re: When is your bully's birthday..and how old will he/she be??

    Jake was born on cyber Monday! November 29...2010
    He will be 5 months on April 29..I can't believe how much we love him

  5. #29
    Lucy-licious
    Guest

    Default Re: When is your bully's birthday..and how old will he/she be??

    Lucy will be 1 on 21st July.. its her bday the day before mine.

  6. #30
    Bulldog Vet in Training Become a 4 Paw Member
    I Have Earned Community Veteran Status!
    RescueMe's Avatar
    Location
    Chaffee, MO
    Posts
    1,438
    Bulldog(s) Names
    Lola Blue, Mojo Titus and Gracie,Caleb, Bogart and Ziggy forever in my heart Roxy and Rollo
    Likes (Received)
    1
    Blog Entries
    3

    Default Re: When is your bully's birthday..and how old will he/she be??

    Mojo and Lola were born 12-18-2010 They will be one next December.

  7. #31
    Rescue Volunteer Become a 4 Paw Member
    I Have Earned Community Veteran Status!
    kim n the guys's Avatar
    Real Name
    Kim
    Country
    United States
    Location
    Holt, MI
    Posts
    1,592
    Bulldog(s) Names
    Oliver, Sebastian, Remy, Gracie, and Tonka (10-21-07 to 05-29-14 RIP)
    Likes (Received)
    3

    Default Re: When is your bully's birthday..and how old will he/she be??

    Sebastian and Oliver will be 1!!! They were born on 12/21/10. I think, Chaos and Mathilda, my boys, and all the other "Christmas" bullies should have a huge party!!

  8. #32
    Drool Catcher buffalobabie's Avatar
    Location
    Toronto, Ontario
    Posts
    242
    Bulldog(s) Names
    Gregory
    Likes (Received)
    0

    Default Re: When is your bully's birthday..and how old will he/she be??

    gregory will be 3 this year, his birthday is september 22 2009. two days before my fiance there will be a big party this year since hes going to be 30 and gregory 2

  9. #33
    Wrinkle Wiper Erika's Avatar
    Location
    Austin, Texas
    Posts
    101
    Bulldog(s) Names
    Princess, Boss Lady P, P Dawg
    Likes (Received)
    0

    Default Re: When is your bully's birthday..and how old will he/she be??

    We have had Princess for 3yrs as of last weekend! We think she is 8 yrs old but not sure. I really hope she is younger but when you rescue you never know. But they have been 3 wonderful years. She is a true Princess

  10. #34
    Worlds Greatest Chef I am an EBN Reporter
    Become a 4 Paw Member
    I Have Earned Community Veteran Status!
    Need help with the forums?  Contact me!
    cali baker's Avatar
    Real Name
    Henny
    Country
    United States
    Location
    The Crown City (Pasadena)
    Posts
    9,013
    Bulldog(s) Names
    Tate Rory & Finn Paddington
    Likes (Received)
    1479
    Blog Entries
    32

    Default Re: When is your bully's birthday..and how old will he/she be??

    Tate is 3 months old today! His b-day is Jan. 27, 2011. I've had him now for almost 4 weeks and he has been a joy in my life ever since!

  11. #35
    Rescue Volunteer Become a 4 Paw Member
    I Have Earned Community Veteran Status!
    Luvin My Bullie's Avatar
    Location
    Tuscumbia, Alabama, United States
    Posts
    1,579
    Bulldog(s) Names
    Chaos
    Likes (Received)
    0

    Default Re: When is your bully's birthday..and how old will he/she be??

    @Kim Sebastian n Oliver I totally agree!! We are definately gonna be partyin in Alabama
    Bullies leave pawprints on our hearts furever <3

  12. #36
    Dog Groomer Become a 4 Paw Member
    I Have Earned Community Veteran Status!
    catorres8988's Avatar
    Location
    Tyler, Texas
    Posts
    505
    Bulldog(s) Names
    Spike & Sparkles
    Likes (Received)
    0

    Default

    Sparkles birthday is September 12, 2010 she will b ONE this year. Spikes birthday is December 13, 2009 he will be TWO this December.
    <3 Crystal Alonso
    Proud Mom of Spike & Sparkles

Page 3 of 4 FirstFirst 1234 LastLast

Remove Ads

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •