Results 1 to 10 of 10

Thread: Tomorrow, my baby boy turns 1!

  1. #1
    Newbie DjangoAndWinniesMom's Avatar
    Real Name
    Shelby
    Country
    USA
    Location
    San Francisco, CA
    Posts
    12
    Bulldog(s) Names
    Django and Winnie
    Likes (Received)
    0

    Red face Tomorrow, my baby boy turns 1!

    -hawaiians-jpg-hbdjang-jpg
    You truly must click to get the real idea of these pics.
    These are from the little party I threw for my nearly 1 year old little boy!
    One is a pic of my two babies together dressed for the theme: luau!
    Next month will be a year since I first met him, I can't believe how big and beautiful he is now!
    Django is my first dog, ever. I never thought I would ever love a dog more than my cat... and I know I'm not supposed to pick a favorite of all my children but... Django is just the most special little prince. His face always makes me smile!
    Just thought I'd share how adorable these guys were dressed up as my little Hawaiians

    Mommy to Django (born July 26, 2013) and Winnie (born November 23, 2013) [unrelated]

  2. #2
    Pooper scooper
    Country
    USA
    Posts
    11,226
    Bulldog(s) Names
    7
    Trophies
    Likes (Received)
    2232

    Default Re: Tomorrow, my baby boy turns 1!

    Bully's are the best thing on earth!!

  3. #3
    Norwegian Rose Become a 4 Paw Member
    I Have Earned Community Veteran Status!
    Vikinggirl's Avatar
    Real Name
    Monica
    Country
    Canada
    Location
    Burlington, ON Canada
    Posts
    9,636
    Bulldog(s) Names
    Bulldozer and Blossom
    Likes (Received)
    2118

    Default Re: Tomorrow, my baby boy turns 1!

    HAPPY BIRTHDAY DJANGO. I hope you have a great day and get really spoiled with lots of treats and new toys. I love your outfit, and it looks like you had a great party. Enjoy your day Buddy.
    Attached Thumbnails Attached Thumbnails -image-jpg  
    LEARN A LESSON FROM YOUR DOG, NO MATTER WHAT LIFE BRINGS YOU, KICK SOME GRASS OVER THAT AND MOVE ON.

  4. #4
    BullyWood Movie Star Become a 4 Paw Member
    I Have Earned Community Veteran Status!
    My Otis's Avatar
    Real Name
    Susan Moore
    Country
    USA
    Location
    North Carolina
    Posts
    3,385
    Bulldog(s) Names
    Elmo
    Likes (Received)
    1199

    Default Re: Tomorrow, my baby boy turns 1!

    Django, you are a Cutie, and so is Winnie, you both look so cute in your Hawaii outfit. Have a Wonderful Birthday Party Django. I am sending Love and Kisses your way on your Special Day.

  5. #5
    Pooper scooper
    Country
    USA
    Posts
    11,226
    Bulldog(s) Names
    7
    Trophies
    Likes (Received)
    2232

    Default Re: Tomorrow, my baby boy turns 1!

    Django I hope you get a big treat today!

  6. #6
    The New Casper Become a 4 Paw Member
    I Have Earned Community Veteran Status!
    Need help with the forums?  Contact me!
    Marine91's Avatar
    Real Name
    Todd
    Country
    USA
    Location
    Blips and Chitz
    Posts
    8,477
    Bulldog(s) Names
    Harlea
    Trophies
    Likes (Received)
    2582

    Default Re: Tomorrow, my baby boy turns 1!

    Happy Birfday Django!
    Bulldogs are like potato chips. You just can't stop with one.

  7. #7
    Doggie Boutique Owner Become a 4 Paw Member
    I Have Earned Community Veteran Status!
    Real Name
    Doug
    Country
    USA
    Location
    Clayton, NC
    Posts
    988
    Bulldog(s) Names
    Bella, Dozer and Koda
    Likes (Received)
    68

    Default Re: Tomorrow, my baby boy turns 1!

    Happy Birthday Django!!!

  8. #8
    Founder of Bulldog Addicts Anonymous Become a 4 Paw Member
    I Have Earned Community Veteran Status!
    Manydogs's Avatar
    Real Name
    Lynn
    Country
    U.S.A.
    Location
    Tennessee
    Posts
    10,630
    Bulldog(s) Names
    Maudee,Martha,Lizzie,Bro.Katie
    Likes (Received)
    6655

    Default Re: Tomorrow, my baby boy turns 1!

    "
    “It came to me that every time I lose a dog they take a piece of my heart with them. And every new dog who comes into my life gifts me with a piece of their heart. If I live long enough,all the components of my heart will be dog,and I will become as generous and loving as they are"

  9. #9
    The yabba dabba do donkey swattin' broom swingin' groomzilla Become a 4 Paw Member
    I Have Earned Community Veteran Status!
    schimpfy's Avatar
    Real Name
    Ron
    Country
    Canada
    Location
    Vancouver British Columbia
    Posts
    1,070
    Bulldog(s) Names
    Chance
    Likes (Received)
    261

    Default Re: Tomorrow, my baby boy turns 1!

    One Birthday bump and a scratch wherever you choose, Happy Birthday Django. Any many woofs more

  10. #10
    I'm not OCD....now who moved my bulldog? I am an EBN Reporter
    Become a 4 Paw Member
    I Have Earned Community Veteran Status!
    Need help with the forums?  Contact me!
    2BullyMama's Avatar
    Real Name
    Christine
    Country
    USA
    Location
    Gilbertsville, PA
    Posts
    40,125
    Bulldog(s) Names
    Lambeau, Chelios (Frenchie), Nitschke (2004-2011) and Banks (2005-2014)
    Trophies
    Likes (Received)
    11470

    Default Re: Tomorrow, my baby boy turns 1!

    Sorryi am late.... HAPPY BELATED BIRTHDAY.... Hope you got lots of love and treats
    ----------------------------------------------------------------
    There is a part of your heart not alive until a bulldog has entered your lif
    e.

    Nitschke (2004-2011) and Banks (2005-2014) -- My angels
    Thank you for all the love, fun and teachings




Remove Ads

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •