Results 1 to 6 of 6

Thread: Who here uses NuJoint Plus and what benefits have you seen??

  1. #1
    I couldn't make this sh*t up if I tried! Become a 4 Paw Member
    I Have Earned Community Veteran Status!
    Need help with the forums?  Contact me!
    KMARINO's Avatar
    Country
    USA
    Location
    Bradenton Fl.
    Posts
    7,294
    Bulldog(s) Names
    VEGAS
    Likes (Received)
    181

    Default Who here uses NuJoint Plus and what benefits have you seen??

    A week ago I ordered these pills/wafer's for Vegas because he has a "popping noise" (but no pain that I can see) in his left hip area. He received them 3 days ago and I am just wondering who else uses this product and what benefits have you seen? Suppose to up his immunities and lube his joints. Same company as NuVet products.
    Thanks!

  2. #2
    Owner/Administrator Become a 4 Paw Member
    I Have Earned Community Veteran Status!
    bullmama's Avatar
    Real Name
    Lisa
    Country
    USA
    Location
    Tucson, Arizona
    Posts
    25,362
    Bulldog(s) Names
    The Home of the Desert Sky Pack
    Trophies
    Likes (Received)
    2312
    Blog Entries
    7

    Default Re: Who here uses NuJoint Plus and what benefits have you seen??

    I have not tried it yet, but I did ask about it last time I called. I was told it was better to use it in conjuntion with NuVet plus as it was meant to work together. I think I am going to get some next time I place an order.

    Everyday is a party when you own a bulldog!
    CLICK HERE to Sponsor a rescue Bulldog!

  3. #3
    I couldn't make this sh*t up if I tried! Become a 4 Paw Member
    I Have Earned Community Veteran Status!
    Need help with the forums?  Contact me!
    KMARINO's Avatar
    Country
    USA
    Location
    Bradenton Fl.
    Posts
    7,294
    Bulldog(s) Names
    VEGAS
    Likes (Received)
    181

    Default Re: Who here uses NuJoint Plus and what benefits have you seen??

    Quote Originally Posted by desertskybulldogs View Post
    I have not tried it yet, but I did ask about it last time I called. I was told it was better to use it in conjuntion with NuVet plus as it was meant to work together. I think I am going to get some next time I place an order.
    Whaaat??? I am suppose to use both?? Do you use Nuvet plus? What benefits do you find?

  4. #4
    Pooper scooper BulldogMoma's Avatar
    Real Name
    Terri
    Country
    USA
    Location
    South Carolina
    Posts
    33
    Bulldog(s) Names
    Morgan (born 5-28-2013) Clyde (2004-2012)
    Likes (Received)
    0

    Default Re: Who here uses NuJoint Plus and what benefits have you seen??

    Although I have not used NuJoint Plus, Morgan has been on the NuVet Plus supplement since he was with our breeder. He is now eight months old and he is the absolute "picture of health."
    Aside from routine check-ups, our boy has not stepped foot in our vet's office. Good nutritious food and supplements, nice walks, long naps, and lots of love = a happy bullie and wonderful friend.

  5. #5
    EBN's SWEETHEART aka our little GOOB Become a 4 Paw Member
    I Have Earned Community Veteran Status!
    Need help with the forums?  Contact me!
    ddnene's Avatar
    Real Name
    Tracey
    Country
    USA
    Location
    Nashville, Tennessee
    Posts
    12,735
    Bulldog(s) Names
    Willow (2015) Walter (2014) Winston (2012-13) Wellie (2012-13) Bella (2007-13)
    Likes (Received)
    5595

    Default Re: Who here uses NuJoint Plus and what benefits have you seen??

    I use the NuVet Plus and NuJoint for Roxie… I have noticed a MAJOR improvement w/her. She is a 9 year old boxer, and she would lay around a lot… now she's back to her ol' puppy crazy self. Doing jumps and half circles in the air, and today my hubby took her for a slow jog. She hasn't done that in years!!! It took a couple of weeks to see the change, but I think she looks fantastic!!!

    "What we once enjoyed and deeply loved, we can never lose, for all that we love deeply becomes a part of us." Helen Keller
    RIP Wellie, Bella, Winston & Roxie

  6. #6
    Owner/Administrator Become a 4 Paw Member
    I Have Earned Community Veteran Status!
    bullmama's Avatar
    Real Name
    Lisa
    Country
    USA
    Location
    Tucson, Arizona
    Posts
    25,362
    Bulldog(s) Names
    The Home of the Desert Sky Pack
    Trophies
    Likes (Received)
    2312
    Blog Entries
    7

    Default Re: Who here uses NuJoint Plus and what benefits have you seen??

    Quote Originally Posted by KMARINO View Post
    Whaaat??? I am suppose to use both?? Do you use Nuvet plus? What benefits do you find?
    Yes it was recommended by a friend several years ago, been using it ever since. I especially like to give it when home cooking to make sure they are getting their proper amount of vitamins. I had both my vets look at it too compared to what they themselves sell and they both said it was excellent and to stick with it.


    Sent from my iPhone using Tapatalk

    Everyday is a party when you own a bulldog!
    CLICK HERE to Sponsor a rescue Bulldog!

Remove Ads

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •