Poll: How old is your Bulldog(s)?

Page 1 of 2 12 LastLast
Results 1 to 12 of 13

Thread: Daily poll: How old is your Bulldog(s)?

  1. #1
    Pooper scooper
    Country
    USA
    Posts
    11,226
    Bulldog(s) Names
    7
    Trophies
    Likes (Received)
    2232

    Default Daily poll: How old is your Bulldog(s)?

    How old is your Bulldog(s)?

  2. #2
    Norwegian Rose Become a 4 Paw Member
    I Have Earned Community Veteran Status!
    Vikinggirl's Avatar
    Real Name
    Monica
    Country
    Canada
    Location
    Burlington, ON Canada
    Posts
    9,636
    Bulldog(s) Names
    Bulldozer and Blossom
    Likes (Received)
    2118

    Default Re: Daily poll: How old is your Bulldog(s)?

    Bulldozer and Blossom were both born on February 22nd 2012, so they are 3 years and 7 months old.

    These are pictures of the day we brought them home and now.
    Attached Thumbnails Attached Thumbnails -image-jpg   -image-jpg   -image-jpg  
    LEARN A LESSON FROM YOUR DOG, NO MATTER WHAT LIFE BRINGS YOU, KICK SOME GRASS OVER THAT AND MOVE ON.

  3. Likes Seline Weiskopff liked this post
  4. #3
    Member of Bulldog Addicts Anonymous Become a 4 Paw Member
    I Have Earned Community Veteran Status!
    RiiSi's Avatar
    Real Name
    Riikka
    Country
    Finland
    Location
    Sysmä
    Posts
    4,709
    Bulldog(s) Names
    Voitto, Taisto, Kylli and Angel-Usko
    Likes (Received)
    2625

    Default Re: Daily poll: How old is your Bulldog(s)?

    Voted 3-6 years, since Voitto is almost 3 and Usko is almost 5.

  5. #4
    Dog Show Judge Become a 4 Paw Member natski282's Avatar
    Real Name
    Nat
    Country
    Canada
    Location
    Barrys Bay Ont Canada
    Posts
    2,320
    Bulldog(s) Names
    Primrose= Rosie and Megan = Meg,
    Likes (Received)
    3173

    Default Re: Daily poll: How old is your Bulldog(s)?

    Diva is a old girlie she is a save so do not know her birth date , but I have found vet records that put he closer to 11 years old now
    Primrose is 7 weeks old today ( pick her up next Sat ) pics to come !!!

  6. Likes Petra, Vikinggirl liked this post
  7. #5
    Dog Show Judge Become a 4 Paw Member
    I Have Earned Community Veteran Status!
    Need help with the forums?  Contact me!
    Petra's Avatar
    Real Name
    Petra van der Walt
    Country
    Sweden
    Location
    Naboomspruit, South Africa.
    Posts
    2,880
    Bulldog(s) Names
    Boeboe, Bennie Boy and Joey
    Likes (Received)
    1384

    Default Re: Daily poll: How old is your Bulldog(s)?

    Joey is born October 22, 2007. She will be 8 next month.

    Boeboe is born February 9, 2010. She is 5 1/2 years old.

    Bennie is born May 24, 2010. He's just over 5 years old.
    You were born with the ability to change someone's life, don't ever waste it.



  8. #6
    BullyWood Movie Star Become a 4 Paw Member
    I Have Earned Community Veteran Status!
    My Otis's Avatar
    Real Name
    Susan Moore
    Country
    USA
    Location
    North Carolina
    Posts
    3,386
    Bulldog(s) Names
    Elmo
    Likes (Received)
    1199

    Default Re: Daily poll: How old is your Bulldog(s)?

    Elmo is 2 years 2mo. young.

  9. #7
    Rescue Volunteer Become a 4 Paw Member Cali Doll's Avatar
    Real Name
    Cali
    Country
    USA
    Location
    Northern VA
    Posts
    1,844
    Bulldog(s) Names
    Bella
    Likes (Received)
    1147

    Default Re: Daily poll: How old is your Bulldog(s)?

    Bella will be 1 on October 1st!!!!
    {MEAN JOE BELLA}



    IG: @bellatheenglishbully

  10. #8
    Drool Catcher Become a 4 Paw Member Seline Weiskopff's Avatar
    Country
    united states
    Location
    syracuse
    Posts
    229
    Bulldog(s) Names
    molly
    Likes (Received)
    290

    Default Re: Daily poll: How old is your Bulldog(s)?

    Molly is 8 months old. 63 lbs it seems she wakes up bigger everyday ! -fb_img_1442184808824-jpg

    Sending Bully Wiggles Your Way
    I'm a little bulldog short and stout.... tip me over and my tongue falls out

  11. #9
    Bully Bootie Duty
    Country
    USA
    Location
    Cleveland, OH
    Posts
    178
    Bulldog(s) Names
    daphnee
    Likes (Received)
    35

    Default Re: Daily poll: How old is your Bulldog(s)?

    Ms. Daphnee was born June 6th, 2005..

  12. #10
    Harvey's Executive Assistant Become a 4 Paw Member
    I Have Earned Community Veteran Status!
    harveyspecter's Avatar
    Country
    United States
    Location
    Yorba Linda (The OC), California
    Posts
    4,890
    Bulldog(s) Names
    Harvey Specter
    Trophies
    Likes (Received)
    3552

    Default Re: Daily poll: How old is your Bulldog(s)?

    Harvey is almost a year & 4 mos.
    Hug your bully today

  13. #11
    Bully lov'in wonder from down under Become a 4 Paw Member
    I Have Earned Community Veteran Status!
    Need help with the forums?  Contact me!
    Ftse 100's Avatar
    Real Name
    Julie
    Country
    Australia
    Location
    Qld Australia
    Posts
    6,772
    Bulldog(s) Names
    Ftse
    Trophies
    Likes (Received)
    1954

    Default Re: Daily poll: How old is your Bulldog(s)?

    FTSE turns 4 in November

  14. #12
    Bully Bootie Duty Utley's Avatar
    Posts
    168
    Bulldog(s) Names
    Utley and Bella
    Likes (Received)
    78

    Default Re: Daily poll: How old is your Bulldog(s)?

    Utley is 3 1/2 and Bella is 1 1/2.

Page 1 of 2 12 LastLast

Remove Ads

Tags for this Thread

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •