Poll: Do you know your bulldogs exact birthday?

Page 3 of 4 FirstFirst 1234 LastLast
Results 25 to 36 of 38

Thread: Daily poll: Do you know your bulldogs exact birthday?

  1. #25

    Default Re: Daily poll: Do you know your bulldogs exact birthday?

    My little guys birthday is 01/04/14. 🐶🎂🎉🎈


    Sent from my iPhone using Tapatalk

  2. #26

    Default Re: Daily poll: Do you know your bulldogs exact birthday?

    Yes both my ozzy was birn may 27th 2012 and my maya was birn august 22 2013

    Sent from my SGH-I747M using Tapatalk

  3. #27
    Dog Park Attendant Susie's Avatar
    Country
    Canada
    Posts
    402
    Bulldog(s) Names
    Howie
    Likes (Received)
    1

    Default Re: Daily poll: Do you know your bulldogs exact birthday?

    Howie was born on June 29th, 2011. He gets a birthday month!

  4. #28
    Pistol Packing Bullyagrapher Become a 4 Paw Member
    I Have Earned Community Veteran Status!
    Need help with the forums?  Contact me!
    Libra926's Avatar
    Real Name
    Cheryl
    Country
    United States
    Location
    Washington
    Posts
    7,813
    Bulldog(s) Names
    Vegas and Orion
    Trophies
    Likes (Received)
    1148
    Blog Entries
    44

    Default Re: Daily poll: Do you know your bulldogs exact birthday?

    Vegas = 8/4/07

    Orion = 6/17/09

  5. #29
    Pooper scooper
    Country
    USA
    Posts
    45
    Bulldog(s) Names
    Tallulah
    Likes (Received)
    0

    Default Re: Daily poll: Do you know your bulldogs exact birthday?

    I said "yes" but I'm not 100% sure. I have a copy of a vet record from a previous vet with her birthdate, but I don't know where that came from. Could be exact, could have been an estimate or a random date or who knows.

    But anyway that's what I think of as her birthday.

  6. #30
    Potty Trainer Poohusmc's Avatar
    Country
    USA
    Location
    Quantico VA
    Posts
    59
    Bulldog(s) Names
    Willie G, Winston (RIP)
    Likes (Received)
    0

    Default Re: Daily poll: Do you know your bulldogs exact birthday?

    Willie G 11-23-2012
    Winston 9-11-2002 - 10-23-2012

    Sent from my SCH-I545 using Tapatalk

  7. #31
    Pet Sitter Bo'sMamaGirl's Avatar
    Real Name
    Liz
    Country
    US
    Location
    Nothern KY
    Posts
    393
    Bulldog(s) Names
    Bocephus
    Likes (Received)
    91

    Default Re: Daily poll: Do you know your bulldogs exact birthday?

    Yep!! 12/17/10. Baby Bo will be 4 this year!


    Sent from my iPhone using Tapatalk
    ~Whoever said you can't buy happiness forgot about Bulldogs.

  8. #32
    Rescue Volunteer Rural mystic's Avatar
    Real Name
    Tim
    Country
    United States
    Location
    North Florida
    Posts
    1,603
    Bulldog(s) Names
    Ace
    Likes (Received)
    6

    Default Re: Daily poll: Do you know your bulldogs exact birthday?

    Yes, its the same as my own, except the year of course. October 16

  9. #33
    Potty Trainer Kucha's Avatar
    Country
    Tokyo Japan
    Posts
    57
    Bulldog(s) Names
    Kucha
    Likes (Received)
    11

    Default Re: Daily poll: Do you know your bulldogs exact birthday?

    September 18, 2012 is the day my Kucha was born

  10. #34
    Bully Bootie Duty
    Real Name
    Amanda
    Country
    USA
    Location
    Muskegon, MI
    Posts
    183
    Bulldog(s) Names
    Frank the Tank Bowne AKA "Frankie"
    Likes (Received)
    25

    Default Re: Daily poll: Do you know your bulldogs exact birthday?

    Of course!! May 9, 2014. -july-9-2014-134-jpg

  11. #35
    The yabba dabba do donkey swattin' broom swingin' groomzilla Become a 4 Paw Member
    I Have Earned Community Veteran Status!
    schimpfy's Avatar
    Real Name
    Ron
    Country
    Canada
    Location
    Vancouver British Columbia
    Posts
    1,070
    Bulldog(s) Names
    Chance
    Likes (Received)
    261

    Default Re: Daily poll: Do you know your bulldogs exact birthday?

    Chance February 26/2014 written in the stars or was that in the dark void.

  12. #36
    agingermom's minion and cabana boy Become a 4 Paw Member
    I Have Earned Community Veteran Status!
    jimmyjj's Avatar
    Real Name
    jimmy
    Country
    Scotland .
    Location
    A Scottish guy living in England
    Posts
    2,715
    Bulldog(s) Names
    diesel - paisley & nula
    Likes (Received)
    475

    Default Re: Daily poll: Do you know your bulldogs exact birthday?

    Yip. It's etched in my heart lol

Page 3 of 4 FirstFirst 1234 LastLast

Remove Ads

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •