Page 1 of 2 12 LastLast
Results 1 to 12 of 13

Thread: My Sweet Baby Girl Chani

  1. #1

    Red face My Sweet Baby Girl Chani

    -chan_chan-1-jpgMe beautiful baby girl crossed is waiting for me next to the Rainbow Bridge. Chantilly Lace (Chani) was born March 24, 2004, she left this place on July 14, 2009. Way before her time was up. I miss her dearly and someday we will play fetch with your favorite squeaky toy once again. I miss your snores and rubbing your belly and our playtime at the park and most especially your incredible love for me and mine for you.

  2. #2
    Doggie Boutique Owner Angelgirl's Avatar
    Location
    Pa
    Posts
    882
    Bulldog(s) Names
    Annabella (Belly) and Bob Dylan
    Likes (Received)
    0

    Default Re: My Sweet Baby Girl Chani

    I'm so very sorry for your loss @ctownchick242 It's such a terrible loss to lose a bully. We'll see our babies again at the rainbow bridge
    "A bulldog is like a potato chip, you can never have just one"

  3. #3
    Dog Groomer goobers mom's Avatar
    Real Name
    Cindy
    Country
    United States
    Location
    Springfield, Missouri, United States
    Posts
    628
    Bulldog(s) Names
    Goober, (R.I.P), Carlie(R.I.P.) , Breezi, LAYLA& PANDA, Hammer, April, and Brenna (RIP) Wendi, Joy,
    Likes (Received)
    148

    Default Re: My Sweet Baby Girl Chani

    I am sorry for your loss and I do believe that you Will be reunited again on the other side of the Rainbow bridge

  4. #4
    Rescue Volunteer Become a 4 Paw Member
    I Have Earned Community Veteran Status!
    Luvin My Bullie's Avatar
    Location
    Tuscumbia, Alabama, United States
    Posts
    1,579
    Bulldog(s) Names
    Chaos
    Likes (Received)
    0

    Default Re: My Sweet Baby Girl Chani

    I'm so sorry for your loss!! to you....
    Bullies leave pawprints on our hearts furever <3

  5. #5
    Bulldog Vet in Training Become a 4 Paw Member
    I Have Earned Community Veteran Status!
    LisaMarie's Avatar
    Location
    Burlington, Vermont
    Posts
    1,201
    Bulldog(s) Names
    Mocha Bubbles
    Likes (Received)
    1

    Default Re: My Sweet Baby Girl Chani

    All my love to you So sorry for your loss
    LisaMarie

  6. #6
    Rescue Volunteer Become a 4 Paw Member
    I Have Earned Community Veteran Status!
    Gertie's Mom's Avatar
    Location
    SanTan Valley, Az.
    Posts
    1,732
    Bulldog(s) Names
    Gertie & Ida
    Likes (Received)
    1

    Default Re: My Sweet Baby Girl Chani

    Oh, so sad! Sounds like you should look for a puppy or rescue Bully! Must be very lonely! Welcome to our group.

    There is nothing nicer than two sweet Bully girls, unless it's THREE sweet Bully girls!!
    Julie, Gertie, Ida & Clementine in Az.

  7. #7
    Dog Groomer Become a 4 Paw Member
    I Have Earned Community Veteran Status!
    catorres8988's Avatar
    Location
    Tyler, Texas
    Posts
    505
    Bulldog(s) Names
    Spike & Sparkles
    Likes (Received)
    0

    Default Re: My Sweet Baby Girl Chani

    i'm soooo sorry for ur loss. :{
    <3 Crystal Alonso
    Proud Mom of Spike & Sparkles

  8. #8
    Lucy-licious
    Guest

    Default Re: My Sweet Baby Girl Chani

    For once I'm lost for words

  9. #9
    ..........
    Real Name
    Jenn
    Location
    Southern California
    Posts
    0
    Bulldog(s) Names
    Cutty, Miila and Mugsy the pug :)
    Likes (Received)
    4

    Default Re: My Sweet Baby Girl Chani

    I am so sorry, she has such a sweet, squishy, kissable face. Just isnt right that our babies dont have longer lives.

  10. #10
    Pistol Packing Bullyagrapher Become a 4 Paw Member
    I Have Earned Community Veteran Status!
    Need help with the forums?  Contact me!
    Libra926's Avatar
    Real Name
    Cheryl
    Country
    United States
    Location
    Washington
    Posts
    7,813
    Bulldog(s) Names
    Vegas and Orion
    Trophies
    Likes (Received)
    1148
    Blog Entries
    44

    Default Re: My Sweet Baby Girl Chani

    Your post gave me goose bumps. I hate reading memorials on any bully, much less a 5 year old. If you want to tell us more about her...we'd love to hear it. Also, we love pictures. Share her life stories with us....Hugs to you.

  11. #11
    Rescue Volunteer Become a 4 Paw Member
    I Have Earned Community Veteran Status!
    Lacey28's Avatar
    Real Name
    Lacey
    Location
    Windsor Ontario Canada
    Posts
    1,871
    Bulldog(s) Names
    Silva and Stella
    Likes (Received)
    0

    Default Re: My Sweet Baby Girl Chani

    So sorry for your loss.
    He is your friend, your partner, your defender, your dog. You are his life, his love, his leader. He will be yours, faithful and true, to the last beat of his heart. You owe it to him to be worthy of such devotion. - Anonymous

  12. #12

    Default Re: My Sweet Baby Girl Chani

    So sorry about your loss- Chani was gorgeous and I can totally relate to how you feel. My only comfort is that all our babies are together at Rainbow bridge- having a great time. In fact I am sure Higgy and Cassie would have been there to greet her

    I know you will miss her lots and there is great support on this forum where you can interact with other bully parents who have experienced the same grief you are.

    Be strong and try to focus on the good times- although I still have a cry everytime I get home , but I know it will get better!

Page 1 of 2 12 LastLast

Remove Ads

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •