Page 1 of 5 12345 LastLast
Results 1 to 12 of 60

Thread: Angus passed away -- May 12

  1. #1
    Pooper scooper lovemydog's Avatar
    Real Name
    Bonita
    Country
    Hong Kong
    Location
    Wichita, KS
    Posts
    33
    Bulldog(s) Names
    Angus (2011-2013), Dugall, Orrla
    Likes (Received)
    4

    Default Angus passed away -- May 12

    Angus had an abscess on his paw and was havingsome trouble breathing. We took him into an emergency veterinary clinicfor treatment. Angus did not make it through the surgery on his paw. He couldn't breathe then his heart stop. He was two years and almost three months old

  2. #2
    ..........
    Real Name
    Lari
    Country
    USA
    Location
    Milwaukee, WI
    Posts
    8,495
    Bulldog(s) Names
    (HRH) Her Royal Highness Princess Gracie & Princess Amelia Pond (Amy)
    Likes (Received)
    1

    Default Re: Angus passed away -- May 12

    Oh my, so very sorry for your loss. Prayers of comfort for you.

  3. #3
    ..........
    Real Name
    Sandra
    Country
    usa
    Location
    Virginia
    Posts
    7,010
    Bulldog(s) Names
    Sarah aka cow
    Likes (Received)
    3

    Default Re: Angus passed away -- May 12

    oh my im so sorry for your loss prayers for you and your family

  4. #4
    Doggie Boutique Owner Become a 4 Paw Member
    I Have Earned Community Veteran Status!
    mer55's Avatar
    Real Name
    Mary
    Country
    USA
    Location
    Sarasota, Fl
    Posts
    874
    Bulldog(s) Names
    Bogey
    Likes (Received)
    53

    Default Re: Angus passed away -- May 12

    My heart breaks for you! I am so sorry for your loss. Thankyou for sharing this with us, I am sure it was very difficult. We are all here for you if you need it. My thoughts and prayers are with you and your family.
    "We never really own a dog as much as they own us!"

  5. #5
    Rescue Volunteer Rural mystic's Avatar
    Real Name
    Tim
    Country
    United States
    Location
    North Florida
    Posts
    1,603
    Bulldog(s) Names
    Ace
    Likes (Received)
    6

    Default Re: Angus passed away -- May 12

    My condolences

  6. #6
    Doggie Boutique Owner FORDE'SMOM's Avatar
    Country
    United States
    Posts
    861
    Bulldog(s) Names
    Forde
    Likes (Received)
    4

    Default Re: Angus passed away -- May 12

    I am so sorry to hear of your loss ....

  7. #7
    Member of Bulldog Addicts Anonymous Become a 4 Paw Member
    I Have Earned Community Veteran Status!
    RiiSi's Avatar
    Real Name
    Riikka
    Country
    Finland
    Location
    Sysmä
    Posts
    4,709
    Bulldog(s) Names
    Voitto, Taisto, Kylli and Angel-Usko
    Likes (Received)
    2625

    Default Re: Angus passed away -- May 12

    I'm so sorry for your loss.

  8. #8
    Pooper scooper BulldogMoma's Avatar
    Real Name
    Terri
    Country
    USA
    Location
    South Carolina
    Posts
    33
    Bulldog(s) Names
    Morgan (born 5-28-2013) Clyde (2004-2012)
    Likes (Received)
    0

    Default Re: Angus passed away -- May 12

    My heart breaks for you. Please read "The Rainbow Bridge" poem ~ it was a great source of comfort to me when I lost my Clyde in December.

  9. #9
    Rescue Volunteer Become a 4 Paw Member
    I Have Earned Community Veteran Status!
    kim n the guys's Avatar
    Real Name
    Kim
    Country
    United States
    Location
    Holt, MI
    Posts
    1,592
    Bulldog(s) Names
    Oliver, Sebastian, Remy, Gracie, and Tonka (10-21-07 to 05-29-14 RIP)
    Likes (Received)
    3

    Default Re: Angus passed away -- May 12

    oh gosh, I'm so sorry!!!
    Kim, Lord Sebastian, Sir Oliver, Remy Le Beau, and Gracie Lou <3

  10. #10
    Drool Catcher santinomom's Avatar
    Real Name
    Angie D'Accursio
    Location
    Rochester, New York
    Posts
    249
    Bulldog(s) Names
    Santino
    Likes (Received)
    54

    Default

    Soooo sorry

  11. #11
    I couldn't make this sh*t up if I tried! Become a 4 Paw Member
    I Have Earned Community Veteran Status!
    Need help with the forums?  Contact me!
    KMARINO's Avatar
    Country
    USA
    Location
    Bradenton Fl.
    Posts
    7,294
    Bulldog(s) Names
    VEGAS
    Likes (Received)
    181

    Default Re: Angus passed away -- May 12

    My condolences so sorry for your loss!

  12. #12
    Bulldog Vet in Training LaurenA's Avatar
    Location
    Elgin, Illinois
    Posts
    1,083
    Bulldog(s) Names
    Rook
    Likes (Received)
    0

    Default

    I am so very sorry for your loss!

Page 1 of 5 12345 LastLast

Remove Ads

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •